Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norman Wells, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norman Wells, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norman Wells, Northwest Territories with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,5815,954
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,8526,744
ParanaArgentina 12,1897,574
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,1067,523
PehuajoArgentina 12,5507,798
PergaminoArgentina 12,3997,705
PigeArgentina 12,7077,896
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,0487,487
PosadasArgentina 11,9207,407
PresidenciaArgentina 11,6807,258
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,9517,427
Punta IndioArgentina 12,6747,876
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4558,982
Port HedlandAustralia 13,1928,197
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,7284,181
ParakouBenin 10,7386,673
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,9666,814
ParacatuBrazil 11,2847,012
ParanaBrazil 10,7696,692
ParanaguaBrazil 12,0477,486
ParanaibaBrazil 11,3457,050
ParintinsBrazil 9,3655,820
ParnaibaBrazil 10,0886,269
Passo FundoBrazil 12,1567,554
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,4397,109
PaulistanaBrazil 10,6286,604
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,8916,768
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,4147,093
PeixeBrazil 10,6876,641
PetrolinaBrazil 10,7846,701
PicosBrazil 10,5046,527
PiraiBrazil 11,9617,433
PirenopolisBrazil 11,0536,868
PompeuBrazil 11,5697,189
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,4407,109
Porto De MozBrazil 9,4735,887
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,0107,463
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,6896,021
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,3837,695
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,5506,556
PosseBrazil 10,9926,831
PlevenBulgaria 7,6794,772
PlovdivBulgaria 7,8184,858
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,4696,505
Peace River, AbCanada 1,125699
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 1,6311,014
Penticton, BcCanada 1,8081,124
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,6332,258
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,7422,325
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,5721,598
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,7791,105
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,3302,691
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,6241,009
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,3731,474
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,7841,108
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,288800
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,239770
Princeton, BcCanada 2,0841,295
ParronChile 12,0767,504
Puerto AysenChile 13,1588,177
Puerto MonttChile 12,7387,915
Punta ArenasChile 13,9868,691
PingbianChina 8,1055,037
PeralesColombia 7,8734,892
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,0014,972
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,9384,311
PragueCzech Republic 6,7584,199
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,6074,105
PimentelDominican Republic 6,5604,076
PoloDominican Republic 6,6214,114
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,4824,028
PichilingueEcuador 8,2935,153
PortoviejoEcuador 8,2525,128
PuyoEcuador 8,3905,214
Port-SaidEgypt 9,1265,671
ParisFrance 6,5994,101
PerpignanFrance 7,2434,501
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,98511,176
Port-GentilGabon 12,0137,465
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,9414,934
PotsdamGermany 6,4904,033
PatrasGreece 8,1845,086
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,3111,436
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9902,479
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,2324,494
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,5454,067
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,4223,991
PecsHungary 7,2784,523
PambanIndia 11,4497,115
PuneIndia 10,5326,545
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,9427,421
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,5087,151
PadovaItaly 7,2004,474
Paganella MountainItaly 7,1014,413
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,0114,978
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,9994,971
PantelleriaItaly 8,1165,043
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2274,491
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7474,814
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,4614,636
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,5714,705
PiacenzaItaly 7,2014,475
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,3474,566
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,3134,545
Ponza IslandItaly 7,7044,788
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,8004,847
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,6134,731
PrizziItaly 8,0565,006
PakseLaos 10,0626,252
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,2887,015
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,9819,309
PlaisanceMauritius 15,0179,332
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,6105,350
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,6904,778
PatheinMyanmar 10,2476,367
PutaoMyanmar 9,0435,619
PyiMyanmar 10,0166,224
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,1446,925
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,4427,732
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,7487,921
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,7477,921
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,8287,971
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,3297,662
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,5647,808
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,5494,070
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,3667,063
PohangNorth Korea 7,0084,355
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,8554,260
PadidanPakistan 9,6906,022
PanjgurPakistan 9,7156,037
ParachinarPakistan 8,8945,527
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,9086,157
PeshawarPakistan 8,8615,506
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,7746,695
PilarParaguay 11,7767,317
PiscoPeru 9,7386,051
PiuraPeru 8,6865,398
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,8766,137
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,1156,286
PoznanPoland 6,5654,079
PrzemyslPoland 6,9544,321
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,1524,444
PortalegrePortugal 7,2724,519
Porto Portugal 7,0434,377
PavelecRussia 6,7224,177
PecoraRussia 5,5113,425
PermRussia 6,3093,921
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,1752,594
PetrozavodskRussia 5,7973,602
PjatigorskRussia 7,8264,863
PoronajskRussia 5,1803,219
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,5694,704
Providenja BayRussia 2,1481,335
PskovRussia 6,1693,833
PodorSenegal 9,2995,778
PopradSlovakia 6,9884,343
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,0789,991
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,2769,493
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,5704,704
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,5727,191
Port SudanSudan 10,4816,513
ParamariboSuriname 8,5715,326
PiteňSweden 5,2713,275
PalmyraSyria 8,8395,493
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4115,848
PhetchabunThailand 10,0826,265
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,0726,259
PhraeThailand 9,9356,174
PhuketThailand 11,0786,884
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,0536,869
Prachin BuriThailand 10,3266,417
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,6136,595
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,8104,853
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,2563,888
PoltavaUkraine 7,1404,437
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,4467,734
PradoUruguay 12,6667,871
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,7277,909
Palestine, IlUsa 3,8272,378
Pana, IlUsa 3,7462,328
Paoli, InUsa 3,9082,429
Paris, IlUsa 3,7292,317
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,7811,728
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,6762,906
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,8711,784
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,9252,439
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,7522,331
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,4242,128
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,2321,387
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,7152,930
Peoria, IlUsa 3,5962,235
Perry, OkUsa 3,7982,360
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,2872,664
Philo, OhUsa 3,9802,473
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,6792,286
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,8321,760
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,1542,581
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,8141,748
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,0131,872
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,0072,490
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,2392,634
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,3032,674
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,0112,492
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,6391,640
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,8141,748
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,5912,232
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,2642,649
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,9351,202
Port Arthur, TxUsa 4,5262,813
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,1932,606
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,9351,202
Portage, WiUsa 3,3022,052
Portland, MaineUsa 4,1622,587
Portland, OregonUsa 2,2031,369
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,3062,054
Prescott, ArUsa 4,1422,574
Priest River, IdUsa 1,9891,236
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,4332,755
Princeton, InUsa 3,9262,440
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,2872,664
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,3302,069
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,0595,008
PetaukeZambia 14,1048,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -