Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norman Wells, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norman Wells, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norman Wells, Northwest Territories with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 8,8315,488
QabalaAzerbaijan 8,1905,089
QubaAzerbaijan 8,1495,064
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,4176,473
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 1,567974
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,8312,381
Quesnel, BcCanada 1,383860
QuinteroChile 11,9257,410
QingdaoChina 7,3624,575
QiqiharChina 6,1053,794
QuitoEcuador 8,2305,114
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,4558,361
QuettaPakistan 9,3275,796
Quanah, TxUsa 3,8882,416
Quitman, GaUsa 4,7862,974
Quang TriVietnam 9,8416,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -