Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norman Wells, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norman Wells, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norman Wells, Northwest Territories with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,8135,476
BustAfghanistan 9,2055,720
BatnaAlgeria 8,0755,018
BecharAlgeria 8,2505,126
BejaiaAlgeria 7,9374,932
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,3955,216
BiskraAlgeria 8,1585,069
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,8945,527
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,2279,462
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,3899,563
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,3889,562
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,5499,662
ByrdAntarctica 16,16210,043
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,8307,973
BarilocheArgentina 12,7697,935
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,5497,798
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,8918,011
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,3127,651
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7857,945
BrestBelarus 6,7194,176
BrusselsBelgium 6,4484,007
Belize CityBelize 6,0213,742
BeninBenin 11,0456,863
BohiconBenin 10,9486,803
BermudaBermuda 5,4873,410
BageBrazil 12,3967,703
BambuiBrazil 11,6047,211
BarbacenaBrazil 11,8297,350
BarbalhaBrazil 10,6306,606
BarcelosBrazil 8,9295,549
BarraBrazil 10,8336,731
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,1726,321
BarreirasBrazil 10,8576,746
BelémBrazil 9,6155,975
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,6897,264
BelterraBrazil 9,4445,868
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,5896,580
Bom JesusBrazil 12,2817,631
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,0416,861
BrasiliaBrazil 11,0926,893
BrevesBrazil 9,5475,933
BurgasBulgaria 7,8254,862
BurundiBurundi 12,8707,997
BatouriCameroon 11,6447,236
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,7142,308
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,7961,116
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,445898
Banff, AbCanada 1,6931,052
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,4842,165
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,0922,543
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,8501,149
Bissett, MbCanada 2,3731,475
Blue River, BcCanada 1,523946
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,6442,265
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,327825
Brandon, MbCanada 2,3061,433
Broadview, SkCanada 2,1651,345
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,6931,674
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,598993
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,4403,381
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,213754
Byron Bay, NtCanada 857532
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,7707,314
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,2436,986
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,2418,228
BeijingChina 7,1204,424
BarranquillaColombia 7,2164,484
Benito SalasColombia 8,0204,984
BogotáColombia 7,8844,899
BrnoCzech Republic 6,9094,294
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0537,490
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3317,663
BaniDominican Republic 6,6424,127
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,6164,111
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,6234,115
BahariyaEgypt 9,3975,839
Beni SuefEgypt 9,3515,811
BiarritzFrance 7,0364,372
BordeauxFrance 6,9224,301
BrestFrance 6,4404,002
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,3295,797
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,3265,796
BitamGabon 11,8087,338
BanjulGambia 9,5565,939
BerlinGermany 6,4874,031
BrockenGermany 6,4984,038
BokeGuinea 9,8896,145
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,7616,066
BudapestHungary 7,1334,432
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,1434,439
BangaloreIndia 11,0796,884
Belgaum (Sambre)India 10,8156,720
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,1096,282
BikanerIndia 9,4995,903
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,3257,037
BabolsarIran 8,6735,390
Bandar AbbasIran 9,7266,044
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,5855,335
Bandar LengehIran 9,8076,094
BirjandIran 9,0895,648
BushehrIran 9,5335,924
BaghdadIraq 9,0335,613
BasraIraq 9,3475,808
BelmulletIreland 5,6913,537
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,8703,648
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,7694,828
BergamoItaly 7,1204,425
BolognaItaly 7,2804,524
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,0774,397
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,9154,919
BrindisiItaly 7,8464,876
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,6746,633
BouakeIvory Coast 10,6186,598
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,4004,598
BeirutLebanon 8,8895,524
BenghaziLibya 8,8215,482
BirzaiLithuania 6,2963,912
BitolaMacedonia 7,8744,893
BlantyreMalawi 14,3338,907
BvumbweMalawi 14,3608,924
BintuluMalaysia 11,0256,851
BamakoMali 9,9946,210
Bko-SMali 10,0076,218
BougounMali 10,1406,301
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,5535,315
BaitagMongolia 7,1964,472
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,7554,198
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,5324,059
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,5404,064
BayandelgerMongolia 6,6654,142
BayankhongorMongolia 6,9694,331
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,4664,018
BulganMongolia 6,6154,110
BhamawMyanmar 9,3755,826
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,5468,418
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,1028,142
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,5048,392
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,9278,033
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,7487,922
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,7614,201
BilmaNiger 10,0796,263
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,3606,438
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,2782,658
BergenNorway 5,4893,411
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,4913,412
BjornoyaNorway 4,2762,657
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,9603,082
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,1093,175
BadinPakistan 9,9276,169
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,2855,770
BalakotPakistan 8,7965,466
BarkhanPakistan 9,3375,802
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,2324,494
BascoPhilippines 8,8845,520
BialystokPoland 6,6044,104
BejaPortugal 7,3854,589
BragancaPortugal 7,0394,374
BistritaRomania 7,2714,518
BucharestRomania 7,5834,712
BajkitRussia 5,4593,392
BarabinskRussia 6,4333,998
BarnaulRussia 6,5644,079
BerezovoRussia 5,6153,489
BiserRussia 6,2413,878
BlagovescenskRussia 5,6953,539
BogdarinRussia 5,7573,577
BogucanyRussia 5,7753,589
BomnakRussia 5,2293,249
BorRussia 5,5863,471
BorzjaRussia 6,0643,768
BratskRussia 5,8923,662
BelgradeSerbia 7,4524,631
BoSierra Leone 10,3246,415
BontheSierra Leone 10,3366,423
BratislavaSlovakia 7,0244,365
BerberaSomalia 11,5697,189
BusanSouth Korea 7,1154,421
BadajozSpain 7,3334,557
BarcelonaSpain 7,3704,580
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,0844,402
BabanusaSudan 11,2386,983
BaselSwitzerland 6,8704,269
BernSwitzerland 6,9344,309
BangkokThailand 10,3886,455
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,3666,441
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,0666,255
BizerteTunisia 8,0134,979
BalikesirTurkey 8,1475,062
BursaTurkey 8,1035,035
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,5495,312
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,7003,542
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,7653,582
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,7633,581
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,1103,797
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,2803,903
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,3253,931
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,3592,087
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,1512,580
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,2912,666
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 1,383859
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 1,382859
Batesville, MsUsa 4,2512,642
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,5732,842
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,2792,038
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,2322,630
Bedford, MaUsa 4,2822,661
Beeville, TxUsa 4,5702,840
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,3742,097
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,0501,895
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 1,8101,125
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,0532,519
Bettles, AkUsa 1,121696
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 909565
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,4782,162
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,4321,511
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,0352,508
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,4192,746
Bishop, CaUsa 3,1531,959
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,5791,603
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,3152,682
Blackville, ScUsa 4,6612,896
Blaine, WaUsa 1,8271,135
Blakely, GaUsa 4,7472,950
Block Island, RiUsa 4,2992,671
Boerne, TxUsa 4,3932,730
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,5021,555
Booneville, MsUsa 4,2392,634
Boonton, NjUsa 4,2292,628
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,2472,639
Bowler, WiUsa 3,2071,993
Bowling Green, KyUsa 4,1052,551
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,7102,305
Brenham, TxUsa 4,4262,750
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,2622,649
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,1162,558
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,3072,676
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,8552,395
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,4192,125
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,1851,979
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,4552,768
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,8433,009
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,6342,258
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,7092,305
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,1522,580
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,8602,399
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,8452,389
Bunkie, LaUsa 4,4852,787
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,3132,680
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,5282,193
Burlington, VtUsa 3,9582,459
Burns, OregonUsa 2,4601,529
BajsunUzbekistan 8,4445,247
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,7154,794
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,5244,675
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,6709,116
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,6849,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -