Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norman Wells, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norman Wells, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norman Wells, Northwest Territories with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,9245,545
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,5005,282
HuamboAngola 13,5298,407
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5647,807
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,0648,740
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,0778,748
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,0587,493
Horta, FaialAzores 6,5294,058
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 738459
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,3852,725
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,3662,713
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,7702,343
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,7882,354
Harrow, OnCanada 3,7472,328
Hay River, NtCanada 741461
Hope, BcCanada 1,7961,116
HaikouChina 9,3895,834
HailarChina 6,0713,773
HamiChina 7,5004,661
HetanChina 8,3945,216
HavanaCuba 5,6683,522
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,6394,126
HigueyDominican Republic 6,6784,150
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,5374,062
HelwanEgypt 9,2695,760
HurguadaEgypt 9,6015,966
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,0313,127
HelsinkiFinland 5,8653,645
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,8543,638
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,3455,807
HamburgGermany 6,2923,910
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,2913,910
HannoverGermany 6,4073,981
HelgolandGermany 6,1863,844
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,9274,305
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,5675,324
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,1081,932
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,4733,401
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,3813,344
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,5882,851
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 10,5716,569
HaifaIsrael 8,9945,589
HaboroJapan 5,6873,534
HachijojimaJapan 6,8514,257
HachinoheJapan 6,0583,765
HagiJapan 7,0854,403
HakodateJapan 5,9683,709
HamadaJapan 7,0094,355
HamamatsuJapan 6,7824,214
HikoneJapan 6,7944,222
HimejiJapan 6,9054,291
HiradoJapan 7,2664,515
HirooJapan 5,8123,612
HiroshimaJapan 7,0414,376
HitaJapan 7,2134,482
HitoyoshiJapan 7,3304,555
HunLibya 9,0385,616
HomboriMali 9,9556,186
HomalinMyanmar 9,3775,827
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,1606,314
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,0638,118
HighbankNew Zealand 13,2078,207
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,1478,170
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,5808,439
HororataNew Zealand 13,1978,201
HyderabadPakistan 9,8496,120
HuanucoPeru 9,3325,799
HelPoland 6,3693,958
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,5663,459
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,9083,672
HatangaRussia 4,3142,681
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,2933,289
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,0358,100
HailSaudi Arabia 9,6495,996
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,0784,398
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,1966,336
HaejuSouth Korea 6,9584,324
HyesanSouth Korea 6,5284,057
HambantotaSri Lanka 11,7537,303
HalaibSudan 10,1836,328
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,9316,793
HudeibaSudan 10,6606,624
HaparandaSweden 5,2523,264
HarnosandSweden 5,5033,419
HamaSyria 8,7605,444
HassakahSyria 8,6465,373
Hua HinThailand 10,5296,543
HakkariTurkey 8,5505,313
Hull, EnglandUk 6,0243,743
HersonUkraine 7,4444,626
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,0624,388
Hallettsville, TxUsa 4,4852,787
Hanover, NhUsa 4,0532,519
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,8872,415
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,1852,601
Hart, MiUsa 3,4282,130
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,2112,617
Hartington, NeUsa 3,1151,936
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,6782,907
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,8831,792
Hays, KsUsa 3,4232,127
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,9771,850
Hebron, NeUsa 3,3542,084
Helena, MtUsa 2,2591,404
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,8722,406
Henderson, NcUsa 4,5392,821
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,4672,776
Hermit, CoUsa 3,2942,047
Hernando, MsUsa 4,1682,590
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,6062,863
Highmore, SdUsa 2,8161,750
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,2872,664
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,7882,354
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,6602,274
Holly, CoUsa 3,4322,133
Homer, AkUsa 1,404873
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,6972,297
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 4,0592,522
Horton, KsUsa 3,4752,159
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,8831,792
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,2582,646
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,4502,144
Houma, LaUsa 4,6772,906
Houston, TexasUsa 4,4802,784
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,1142,556
Huntsville, AlUsa 4,3092,678
Huron, SdUsa 2,9061,806
HanoiVietnam 9,4385,865
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,4806,512
HarareZimbabwe 14,5009,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -