Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norman Wells, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norman Wells, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norman Wells, Northwest Territories with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,6965,404
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,8854,900
AlgiersAlgeria 7,8834,898
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,0034,973
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,5507,799
AzulArgentina 12,7167,902
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7058,517
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6669,114
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,8287,972
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8737,999
AmberleyAustralia 12,3547,677
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,2975,156
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,4755,266
AimoresBrazil 11,7747,316
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,1666,938
AltamiraBrazil 9,6245,981
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,8126,097
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,9817,445
ApodiBrazil 10,5326,545
AracajuBrazil 11,0986,896
AracuaiBrazil 11,4657,125
AragarcasBrazil 10,9146,782
AraxaBrazil 11,5187,158
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,8446,739
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,8261,135
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,8081,123
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 486302
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,5612,835
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,4981,552
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,7291,696
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,7481,708
AbecheChad 10,8096,717
AntofagastaChile 10,9606,811
AricaChile 10,4336,483
AltaiChina 7,0944,408
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,1585,069
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,1085,038
AraucaColombia 7,7744,831
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,4784,025
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,5854,092
AzuaDominican Republic 6,5984,100
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,1025,656
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,2855,770
AswanEgypt 9,9396,176
AsyutEgypt 9,5745,949
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,3893,970
AsmaraEritrea 10,9766,821
AssabEritrea 11,2596,996
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,6717,253
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,4934,656
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,4115,227
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,57410,299
AccraGhana 11,0296,854
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,9794,958
AthensGreece 8,2495,126
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,2795,145
AasiaatGreenland 3,0391,889
AmmassalikGreenland 3,7722,344
AputiteqGreenland 3,7872,353
AkureyriIceland 4,3832,724
AgraIndia 9,5165,913
AhmedabadIndia 10,0516,246
AkolaIndia 10,2416,364
AllahabadIndia 9,6345,987
AmritsarIndia 9,0775,640
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,0766,882
AbadanIran 9,3715,823
ArakIran 8,9645,570
AlbengaItaly 7,2514,506
AlgheroItaly 7,6154,732
AmendolaItaly 7,7024,786
AnconaItaly 7,4304,617
ArezzoItaly 7,4074,603
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,9216,786
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,9406,799
AbashiriJapan 5,6093,485
AburatsuJapan 7,3664,577
AikawaJapan 6,4404,002
AjiroJapan 6,6924,159
AkitaJapan 6,1973,851
AkuneJapan 7,3714,581
AomoriJapan 6,0633,767
AsahikawaJapan 5,7163,552
AsosanJapan 7,2504,506
AmmanJordan 9,0975,653
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,7754,831
AinaziLatvia 6,1093,796
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,3688,929
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,4078,952
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,8299,215
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,1228,775
AtarMauritania 8,9795,580
AgalegaMauritius 13,9058,641
AcapulcoMexico 5,7603,579
AayanbulagMongolia 6,9634,327
AltaiMongolia 7,0544,384
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,8984,286
AgadirMorocco 8,1045,036
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,3363,937
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,4558,361
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,9288,033
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,5157,777
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,4327,725
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,2408,227
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,1478,170
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,4347,727
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,4217,719
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,4207,718
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,4207,718
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,4207,718
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,4207,718
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,7434,190
AgadezNiger 10,1146,285
AsuncionParaguay 11,6397,232
ArequipaPeru 10,1776,324
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,1115,662
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,0506,245
AradRomania 7,3214,549
AjanRussia 4,7312,940
AldanRussia 4,9893,100
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,1734,458
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,8873,658
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,0663,148
AnadyrRussia 2,5271,570
ArkhangelskRussia 5,5473,447
ArmavirRussia 7,7104,791
AstrakhanRussia 7,6014,724
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,5575,939
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,8234,240
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,4914,655
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,5954,720
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,6924,780
Abu HamedSudan 10,4346,484
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,1956,957
AqiqSudan 10,6426,613
ArbaatSudan 10,4506,494
AromaSudan 10,8826,762
AtbaraSudan 10,6456,615
Abu KamalSyria 8,8785,517
AleppoSyria 8,6485,374
AranyaprathetThailand 10,3266,417
AtakpameTogo 10,8696,754
AdanaTurkey 8,5385,306
AfyonTurkey 8,2815,146
AnkaraTurkey 8,1825,084
AntalyaTurkey 8,4915,276
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,5325,302
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,6273,496
AberporthUk 6,0633,768
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,0513,760
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,7044,787
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,4794,648
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,0386,238
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,0396,238
ArtigasUruguay 12,2047,584
Aberdeen, MsUsa 4,2892,665
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,7931,735
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,0441,270
Abilene, TxUsa 4,0882,540
Ada, MnUsa 2,6961,675
Adrian, MiUsa 3,7032,301
Aiken, ScUsa 4,5672,838
Akron, OhUsa 3,9162,434
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,3842,103
Albany, GaUsa 4,6852,912
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,0852,538
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,1601,964
Albion, NeUsa 3,1521,958
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,6202,250
Aledo, IlUsa 3,5122,182
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,9521,834
Algona, IaUsa 3,1991,988
Alice, TxUsa 4,6052,861
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,2072,614
Alliance, NeUsa 2,9871,856
Alma, MiUsa 3,5652,215
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,4342,134
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,1932,605
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,7312,319
Amherst, MaUsa 4,1912,604
Amite, LaUsa 4,5672,838
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 1,240771
Anderson, InUsa 3,8112,368
Anderson, ScUsa 4,4262,750
Angelica, NyUsa 3,9652,464
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,7032,301
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,169726
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,8743,029
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,2723,276
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,4022,735
Ashland, WiUsa 2,9371,825
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,1351,327
Atchison, KsUsa 3,5002,175
Athens, GaUsa 4,5172,807
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,5032,798
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,3592,709
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,5332,196
Auburn, NeUsa 3,4242,128
Augusta, GaUsa 4,6312,878
Augusta, MtUsa 2,2171,378
Aurora, IlUsa 3,5352,197
Austin, TxUsa 4,3712,716
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,9194,921
AndizanUzbekistan 8,1115,040
AcariguaVenezuela 7,5804,710
AdenYemen 11,3027,023


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -