Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norman Wells, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norman Wells, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norman Wells, Northwest Territories with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,5305,301
FarahAfghanistan 9,1295,673
FormosaArgentina 11,7097,276
ForrestAustralia 13,7868,567
FrancistownBotswana 14,7719,179
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,6006,587
FloraniaBrazil 10,6246,602
FlorestaBrazil 10,7946,707
FlorianoBrazil 10,4036,465
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,2527,614
FormosaBrazil 11,0936,894
FortalezaBrazil 10,3046,403
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,7927,328
FrancaBrazil 11,5957,205
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,7921,113
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,087676
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,269789
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 749466
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,8201,131
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 479297
Fort Smith, NtCanada 954593
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,057657
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 950590
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,1252,563
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,1382,571
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,6931,673
FayaChad 10,3196,412
FamagustaCyprus 8,7275,423
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,0683,771
FarafraEgypt 9,5215,916
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,2717,625
FichtelbergGermany 6,6954,160
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,6284,119
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,9024,911
FrederikshbGreenland 3,5842,227
FaranahGuinea 10,1516,308
FalconaraItaly 7,4264,615
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,3544,570
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,7064,789
FonniItaly 7,6964,782
FrontoneItaly 7,4224,612
FrosinoneItaly 7,6354,744
FukauraJapan 6,1153,800
FukueJapan 7,3624,575
FukuiJapan 6,7194,175
FukuokaJapan 7,2104,480
FukushimaJapan 6,3703,958
FukuyamaJapan 7,0034,352
FushikiJapan 6,6114,108
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,8504,878
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,1219,396
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,5179,643
FunchalMadeira 7,5934,718
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,4174,609
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,9054,912
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,4313,375
FaroPortugal 7,4844,650
FerganaRussia 8,1565,068
FreetownSierra Leone 10,1956,335
FalunSweden 5,6743,526
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,2503,884
FeodosijaUkraine 7,6524,755
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 985612
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,3682,093
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,4732,158
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,1011,927
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,7131,686
Farmington, MeUsa 4,0552,520
Farmington, MnUsa 3,0441,892
Farmington, MoUsa 3,8482,391
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,8091,745
Fayette, IaUsa 3,2772,036
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,9022,424
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,5942,855
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,9673,087
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,9223,058
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,0711,908
Findlay, OhUsa 3,8092,367
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,4932,171
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,6222,251
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,3472,080
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,0721,909
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,1991,988
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,1441,954
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,3113,301
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,6622,276
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,9572,459
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,7472,329
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,1192,560
Framingham, MaUsa 4,2352,632
Frankfort, KyUsa 4,0482,515
Franklin, LaUsa 4,5902,852
Franklin, PaUsa 3,9712,468
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,3892,727
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,2051,992
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,7551,712


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -