Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norman Wells, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norman Wells, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norman Wells, Northwest Territories with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,8994,909
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,0317,476
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,8757,379
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,2057,584
ViennaAustria 6,9994,349
VitebskBelarus 6,4724,022
VassourasBrazil 11,9487,425
VicosaBrazil 11,8207,345
VitoriaBrazil 11,8907,389
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,3277,039
VarnaBulgaria 7,7564,820
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,4252,128
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 1,8011,119
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,543959
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,597992
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 1,8601,156
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 1,8891,174
ValdiviaChile 12,5657,808
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,5857,821
VallenarChile 11,5437,173
ValparaisoChile 11,9307,413
VanguardiaColombia 7,9604,946
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,9715,574
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,9333,687
VestervigDenmark 5,9283,684
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,6084,106
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,5684,082
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,4464,006
VilsandiEstonia 6,0153,738
VaasaFinland 5,5163,428
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,5172,807
VeravalIndia 10,3216,414
VisakhapatnamIndia 10,4426,489
ValentiaIreland 5,9083,671
VeniceItaly 7,2024,475
VeronaItaly 7,1794,461
VicenzaItaly 7,1774,460
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,5624,699
ViterboItaly 7,5204,673
VolterraItaly 7,3894,591
VientianeLaos 9,8746,136
VarenaLithuania 6,5034,041
VilniusLithuania 6,4704,021
VeracruzMexico 5,6023,481
VlissingenNetherlands 6,3633,954
VaernesNorway 5,2923,289
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,4203,368
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,8363,005
VillarricaParaguay 11,7377,293
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,4714,643
VanavaraRussia 5,4673,398
VasileviciRussia 6,7944,222
Velikie LukiRussia 6,3563,950
VerhojanskRussia 3,9652,464
ViljujskRussia 4,6342,879
VitimRussia 5,2953,290
Vize IslandRussia 3,8452,389
VladivostokRussia 6,2123,860
VolgogradRussia 7,3194,548
VologdaRussia 6,1163,801
VoronezRussia 6,9584,324
Vrangelja IslandRussia 2,1621,344
VytegraRussia 5,9033,668
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,2678,244
ValenciaSpain 7,4804,648
ValladolidSpain 7,1194,424
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,9304,307
VisbySweden 6,0343,750
VanTurkey 8,4475,249
ValleyUk 5,9533,699
VinnitsaUkraine 7,1074,416
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,0101,871
Valdez, AkUsa 1,077669
Valentine, NeUsa 2,9771,850
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,1991,366
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,1121,934
Vevay, InUsa 3,9722,468
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 4,3872,726
Victoria, TxUsa 4,5482,826
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,2202,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -