Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norman Wells, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norman Wells, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norman Wells, Northwest Territories with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,8285,486
KandaharAfghanistan 9,1985,716
KhostAfghanistan 8,9525,563
KunduzAfghanistan 8,5975,342
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,2199,457
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0928,757
KlagenfurtAustria 7,1264,428
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,2145,104
KandiBenin 10,5626,563
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,6621,033
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,0941,923
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,0931,922
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,7581,092
Kenora, OnCanada 2,5401,579
Kingston, OnCanada 3,8232,375
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 742461
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 589366
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,0581,900
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,8072,366
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,2065,100
KashiChina 8,2015,096
KunmingChina 9,1265,671
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6227,844
KhargaEgypt 9,7396,052
KosseirEgypt 9,7206,040
KajaaniFinland 5,4603,393
KuopioFinland 5,6103,486
KuusamoFinland 5,2953,290
KarlsruheGermany 6,7384,187
KasselGermany 6,5234,054
KonstanzGermany 6,8964,286
KumasiGhana 10,8586,747
KalamataGreece 8,3185,169
KerkiraGreece 8,0004,971
Kythira IslandGreece 8,4235,234
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,2111,995
Kap TobinGreenland 3,8842,413
KankanGuinea 10,1756,323
KindiaGuinea 10,0626,253
KissidougouGuinea 10,2426,365
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,3853,346
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0025,594
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0035,595
KeszthelyHungary 7,1774,460
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,5502,828
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,8026,091
KotaIndia 9,7736,073
KozhikodeIndia 11,3007,022
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,9407,419
KermanIran 9,3875,833
KermanshahIran 8,9245,546
Khoram AbadIran 9,0305,611
KilkennyIreland 5,9353,688
KingstonJamaica 6,4093,982
KagoshimaJapan 7,4044,601
KanazawaJapan 6,6494,132
KaruizawaJapan 6,5904,095
KatsuuraJapan 6,6294,119
KawaguchikoJapan 6,6634,140
KitamiesashiJapan 5,5963,478
KobeJapan 6,8954,285
KochiJapan 7,0784,398
KofuJapan 6,6564,136
KumagayaJapan 6,5734,085
KumamotoJapan 7,2724,519
KumejimaJapan 8,0855,024
KureJapan 7,0544,384
KushiroJapan 5,7013,543
KutchanJapan 5,8653,645
KyotoJapan 6,8424,251
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,0894,405
KitaleKenya 12,4987,767
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,4985,902
KufraLibya 9,7406,052
KaunasLithuania 6,4233,991
KlaipedaLithuania 6,2883,907
KybartaiLithuania 6,4333,998
KarongaMalawi 13,6858,504
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,1266,914
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,6196,599
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,4747,130
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,1856,951
KuantanMalaysia 11,3447,049
KuchingMalaysia 11,3127,029
KayesMali 9,6706,009
KeniebaMali 9,8416,116
KidalMali 9,7396,052
KitaMali 9,8916,146
KoutiaMali 10,1206,288
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,0034,973
KisinevMoldova 7,3544,570
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,2693,896
KhatgalMongolia 6,5354,061
KhovdMongolia 6,9914,345
KhujirtMongolia 6,8334,246
KhutagMongolia 6,5784,087
KenitraMorocco 7,8104,853
KalewaMyanmar 9,5735,948
KathaMyanmar 9,4115,848
KawthaungMyanmar 10,8516,743
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,9986,213
KengtungMyanmar 9,6165,976
KhamtiMyanmar 9,2345,738
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,0559,355
KathmanduNepal 9,3135,787
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,1496,928
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,0258,094
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,5197,779
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,8387,978
KarioiNew Zealand 12,6637,869
KawerauNew Zealand 12,4837,757
KopuaNew Zealand 12,7007,892
KanoNigeria 10,6536,620
KangnungNorth Korea 6,8584,262
KarasjokNorway 4,8793,032
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,3163,303
KristiansandNorway 5,7763,589
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,2653,272
KhasabOman 9,8386,114
KarachiPakistan 9,9296,170
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 9,9166,162
KhanpurPakistan 9,4625,880
KhuzdarPakistan 9,5975,963
KororPalau 9,6686,008
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,9664,328
KlodzkoPoland 6,7714,208
KoszalinPoland 6,3613,953
KrakowPoland 6,8714,270
KalakanRussia 5,5943,476
KaliningradRussia 6,3863,969
KamenskoeRussia 3,1371,950
KandalaksaRussia 5,1953,228
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,1023,170
KazanRussia 6,5544,073
KemRussia 5,4573,391
KerchRussia 7,6224,737
KhabarovskRussia 5,5703,461
KirenskRussia 5,5833,469
KirovRussia 6,2313,872
KljuciRussia 3,8142,370
KolpasevRussia 6,0473,758
KorfRussia 3,2902,044
KostromaRussia 6,2973,913
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,2592,025
KotlasRussia 5,9363,689
KrasnodarRussia 7,6884,778
KrasnojarskRussia 6,9654,328
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,4514,009
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,1193,803
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,7882,354
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,8274,243
KurganRussia 6,5494,069
KurskRussia 6,9184,299
KyraRussia 6,2913,909
KigaliRwanda 12,7387,916
KoldaSenegal 9,6836,017
KabalaSierra Leone 10,1656,316
KosiceSlovakia 7,0474,379
KimberleySouth Africa 15,5079,636
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,5594,076
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,6237,223
KadugliSudan 11,3117,029
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5196,537
KassalaSudan 10,9256,789
KhartoumSudan 10,8556,745
KostiSudan 11,1246,913
KalmarSweden 6,1073,795
KaresuandoSweden 4,9543,079
KarlstadSweden 5,7553,576
KristianstadSweden 6,1283,808
KamishliSyria 8,5895,337
KanchanaburiThailand 10,3906,456
Khlong YaiThailand 10,5146,534
Khon KaenThailand 10,0246,229
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,4396,487
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,2056,342
KairouanTunisia 8,1895,089
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,4885,275
KarsTurkey 8,2145,105
KastamonuTurkey 8,0374,994
KayseriTurkey 8,3475,187
KonyaTurkey 8,3955,217
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,0414,997
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,8055,471
KinlossUk 5,5443,445
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,1164,422
KievUkraine 7,0064,354
KirillovkaUkraine 7,4084,604
KirovogradUkraine 7,2334,494
KlepininoUkraine 7,5714,705
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,2624,512
Kovel’Ukraine 6,8334,246
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,2984,535
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,6072,242
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,0281,260
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,5412,201
Keene, NhUsa 4,1442,575
Kenton, OhUsa 3,7982,360
Kenton, OkUsa 3,5082,180
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,5313,437
Kimball, NeUsa 3,0601,901
King Salmon, AkUsa 1,7021,058
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,7652,340
Kinston, NcUsa 4,6372,881
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,5831,605
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,3052,675
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 1,583984
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 1,602995
KabompoZambia 13,8648,615
KabweZambia 14,0638,739
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,0598,736
KafirondaZambia 13,8548,609
KaomaZambia 14,0108,706
KasamaZambia 13,6618,489
KasempaZambia 13,9008,638
KawambwaZambia 13,5728,434
KaroiZimbabwe 14,3498,916


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -