Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norman Wells, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norman Wells, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norman Wells, Northwest Territories with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,6275,361
ShkoderAlbania 7,7244,800
SkikdaAlgeria 7,9724,954
SaltaArgentina 11,2887,015
San AntonioArgentina 12,9338,037
San LuisArgentina 12,1227,533
San RafaelArgentina 12,1857,572
Santa RosaArgentina 12,5347,789
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,6337,229
SarmientoArgentina 13,2878,257
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,0478,107
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,0378,101
SalzburgAustria 6,9744,334
SakiAzerbaijan 8,1615,072
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,3495,188
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,2315,115
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,3333,935
SaveBenin 10,8716,755
Santa CruzBolivia 10,6496,617
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,5114,668
SalvadorBrazil 11,2416,985
Santa MariaBrazil 12,2487,611
SantaremBrazil 9,4335,862
SantosBrazil 11,9847,447
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,7237,285
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,9836,204
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,6236,601
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,2647,621
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,0637,496
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,8587,369
Sao LuisBrazil 9,9166,162
Sao MateusBrazil 11,7507,302
São PauloBrazil 11,9287,412
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,6847,261
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,5375,927
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,9076,778
SerrinhaBrazil 11,0816,886
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,6287,226
SobralBrazil 10,2176,349
SoureBrazil 9,5375,926
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,7646,689
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,6457,858
SurubimBrazil 10,8496,742
SadovoBulgaria 7,8234,861
SandanskiBulgaria 7,8564,882
SofiaBulgaria 7,7394,809
SiemreapCambodia 10,3136,409
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,6152,868
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,0041,245
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,2172,621
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,366849
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 1,9661,222
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,0432,512
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,8461,147
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,2632,027
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,3772,098
Scott, SkCanada 1,7571,092
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,7742,345
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,3902,728
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,9372,447
Shingle Point, YtCanada 606377
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,6051,619
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,6151,625
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,289801
Smithers, BcCanada 1,163723
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,2742,656
Summerside, PeCanada 4,2132,618
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,9991,242
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,9951,240
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,4132,742
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,0414,997
SalCape Verde 8,9465,559
SantiagoChile 11,9957,454
SewellChile 12,0667,498
ShanghaiChina 7,8084,852
ShantouChina 8,7935,464
ShenyangChina 6,6754,148
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,7744,209
Simon BolivarColombia 7,2134,482
San JoseCosta Rica 6,9674,330
SibenikCroatia 7,4724,643
SplitCroatia 7,5074,665
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,2203,865
StudsgårdDenmark 6,0123,736
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,5384,063
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,6724,146
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,6034,103
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,5274,056
SamanaDominican Republic 6,5904,095
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,6374,124
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,5134,047
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,6084,106
San JuanDominican Republic 6,5514,071
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,6964,161
SanchezDominican Republic 6,5784,088
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,5064,043
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,4754,024
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,6444,129
San GabrielEcuador 8,1735,079
SalloumEgypt 8,9815,581
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,2415,742
SohagEgypt 9,6375,989
St. KatrineEgypt 9,4375,864
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,3943,973
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,2668,865
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,1163,179
StrasbourgFrance 6,7664,205
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,9225,544
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,6595,381
SukhumiGeorgia 7,9104,916
SchleswigGermany 6,1883,845
StuttgartGermany 6,7824,214
SamosGreece 8,3395,182
Skiros IslandGreece 8,1595,070
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,5315,301
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,2131,996
SiguiriGuinea 10,0716,259
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,2953,912
SzegedHungary 7,2894,529
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,1104,418
StykkisholmurIceland 4,2972,670
SagarIndia 9,8666,131
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,8085,474
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,3936,458
SemnanIran 8,7995,468
ShahroudIran 8,7065,410
ShirazIran 9,4725,886
ShannonIreland 5,8753,651
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,2684,516
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,6894,778
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,9464,937
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,2944,533
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,6134,731
Scuro MountainItaly 7,9544,943
SigonellaItaly 8,1265,050
SassandraIvory Coast 10,8676,753
SagaJapan 7,2454,502
SaigoJapan 6,8284,243
SakaiJapan 6,8964,285
SakataJapan 6,2853,906
SapporoJapan 5,8263,620
SaseboJapan 7,2784,523
SendaiJapan 6,3023,916
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,1844,464
ShimonosekiJapan 7,1514,444
ShinjoJapan 6,2803,903
ShionomisakiJapan 6,9944,346
ShirakawaJapan 6,4414,003
ShizuokaJapan 6,7304,182
SumotoJapan 6,9444,315
SuttsuJapan 5,8983,665
SuwaJapan 6,6384,125
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,7487,300
SavannakhetLaos 9,9506,183
SiauliaiLithuania 6,3013,916
SiluteLithuania 6,3343,936
SkopjeMacedonia 7,7814,835
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,3408,911
SalimaMalawi 14,1148,771
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,5396,549
SibuMalaysia 11,1646,937
SanMali 10,0456,242
SegouMali 9,9886,206
SikassoMali 10,2186,350
St. BrandonMauritius 14,5649,050
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,9493,697
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,9514,320
SainshandMongolia 6,8214,239
SafiMorocco 7,9224,923
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,1855,086
SittweMyanmar 9,9406,177
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,6887,885
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,6503,511
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,8602,399
SaiqOman 10,1836,328
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,8616,749
SurOman 10,2356,360
SialkotPakistan 8,9875,584
SibbiPakistan 9,3945,838
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,8017,333
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,9486,182
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,8236,104
SandomierzPoland 6,8394,250
SniezkaPoland 6,7214,177
SuwalkiPoland 6,4904,033
SzczecinPoland 6,4163,987
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,4514,630
Santa MariaPortugal 6,8264,242
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,8124,233
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,0779,369
Satu MareRomania 7,1724,457
SibiuRomania 7,4114,605
SulinaRomania 7,5694,704
SadrinskRussia 6,4934,035
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,9583,703
SalekhardRussia 5,3193,305
SaratovRussia 7,0094,355
SejmcanRussia 3,6632,276
SelagoncyRussia 4,6042,861
Simusir IslandRussia 5,0093,113
SkovorodinoRussia 5,4673,397
SmolenskRussia 6,5484,069
SociRussia 7,8544,881
SortovalaRussia 5,7723,587
SuntarRussia 4,8973,043
SurgutRussia 5,8463,633
SverdlovskRussia 6,4223,991
SyktyvkarRussia 5,8963,664
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,9804,338
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,8287,350
SeychellesSeychelles 13,2728,248
SingaporeSingapore 11,5697,189
SliacSlovakia 7,0124,357
SeoulSouth Korea 6,9534,321
SineijuSouth Korea 6,8044,228
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,1664,453
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,0374,373
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,9624,327
SevilleSpain 7,5154,670
SennarSudan 11,0976,896
ShambatSudan 10,8476,741
ShendiSudan 10,7486,679
StenseleSweden 5,2343,252
StockholmSweden 5,8513,636
StorlienSweden 5,3313,313
SundsvallSweden 5,5053,421
SantisSwitzerland 6,9454,316
SongeaTanzania 13,7958,572
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,9046,155
SongkhlaThailand 11,0786,884
Suphan BuriThailand 10,3226,414
Surat ThaniThailand 10,9216,786
SurinThailand 10,1676,318
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,5546,558
SokodeTogo 10,7246,664
SfaxTunisia 8,3055,161
SousseTunisia 8,1875,088
SamsunTurkey 8,0755,018
SiirtTurkey 8,4985,281
SivasTurkey 8,2525,128
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,6725,389
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,2323,872
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,4123,363
SarataUkraine 7,4734,644
SarnyUkraine 6,8554,260
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,6774,770
SumyUkraine 7,0044,353
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,9376,175
SaltoUruguay 12,2517,613
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,9961,862
Safford, AzUsa 3,7642,339
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,0142,495
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,1703,213
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,7582,335
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,2532,021
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,1011,927
Salem, InUsa 3,9082,429
Salem, OrUsa 2,2771,415
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,8841,792
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,1752,594
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,4282,752
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,6782,285
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,0901,920
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,8134,234
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,3892,106
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,8541,774
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,5082,180
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,4052,116
Santuck, ScUsa 4,4672,776
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,2662,029
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,7862,974
Scott City, KsUsa 3,4632,152
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,9821,853
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,9082,429
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,9831,233
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,0011,243
Sedan, KsUsa 3,7102,305
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,8321,139
Selma, AlUsa 4,5682,839
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,2842,662
Seymour, InUsa 3,9082,429
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 4,0482,515
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,5831,605
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,2722,655
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,1691,969
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,0391,888
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,6332,258
Southport, NcUsa 4,7352,942
Sparta, IlUsa 3,8452,389
Spencer, WvUsa 4,1192,559
Spickard, MoUsa 3,4822,164
Spokane, WaUsa 2,0381,267
Spooner, WiUsa 3,0101,871
Springfield, IlUsa 3,6772,285
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,7972,360
St Paul Island, AkUsa 2,4341,513
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,9491,833
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,7592,336
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,1221,940
Stamford, CtUsa 4,2392,634
State College, PaUsa 4,0852,538
State University, MsUsa 4,3902,728
State University, NmUsa 3,9382,447
Staunton, VaUsa 4,2842,662
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,0351,886
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,5722,220
Stockton, CaUsa 3,0661,905
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,1891,981
Storrs, CtUsa 4,2432,637
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,0042,488
Summerville, ScUsa 4,7402,945
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,1831,357
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,6342,258
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,3232,065
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,9462,452
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,2885,150
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,6244,738
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,8264,863
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,4345,241
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,4005,220
SocotraYemen 11,3517,054
SenangaZambia 14,1088,767
SerenjeZambia 13,9708,681
SeshekeZambia 14,2838,876
SolweziZambia 13,7678,555


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -