Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norman Wells, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norman Wells, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norman Wells, Northwest Territories with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,2284,492
LuandaAngola 13,0278,095
LuenaAngola 13,5498,420
La PlataArgentina 12,6107,836
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,0006,835
La RiojaArgentina 11,7067,274
LaboulayeArgentina 12,3197,655
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,6718,495
Las LomitasArgentina 11,4627,123
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,9558,672
LavertonAustralia 13,7068,517
LearmonthAustralia 13,5828,440
LongreachAustralia 12,3147,652
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,3137,651
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,4767,753
Low HeadAustralia 13,9258,653
LinzAustria 6,9544,321
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3593,330
LerwickUk 5,3603,331
La PazBolivia 10,3236,415
LavrasBrazil 11,7727,315
LencoisBrazil 11,0646,875
LinharesBrazil 11,8117,339
LondrinaBrazil 11,7187,281
LomBulgaria 7,6104,729
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,6231,009
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,1171,937
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 690429
Langara, BcCanada 1,274792
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,6091,621
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,9151,190
London, OnCanada 3,7292,317
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,2021,368
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,6521,027
Lytton, BcCanada 1,7011,057
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,1305,052
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,6067,212
LanzhouChina 7,9244,924
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,9645,570
Las GaviotasColombia 8,0274,988
LimonCosta Rica 7,0014,351
LarnacaCyprus 8,7505,437
LimassolCyprus 8,7635,445
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7388,537
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1548,174
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,9973,727
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,6854,154
La VegaDominican Republic 6,5404,064
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,6534,134
LuperonDominican Republic 6,4514,009
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,1785,082
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,6125,352
LuxorEgypt 9,7506,058
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,3623,954
Laucala BayFiji 10,3506,431
LappeenrantaFinland 5,8163,614
Le MansFrance 6,6294,120
LilleFrance 6,4394,002
LyonFrance 6,9904,344
LambarnGabon 12,0657,497
LastourvilleGabon 12,1587,555
LibrevilleGabon 11,9147,403
LeipzigGermany 6,5804,089
LindenbergGermany 6,5314,059
LamiaGreece 8,1285,051
LarissaGreece 8,0485,001
LemnosGreece 8,0705,015
LimnosGreece 8,0695,014
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,2304,493
LabeGuinea 9,9556,186
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,3563,328
La CeibaHonduras 6,2603,890
La MesaHonduras 6,2533,886
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,7595,443
LudhianaIndia 9,1455,683
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,2735,141
LatinaItaly 7,6364,745
LatronicoItaly 7,8644,887
LecceItaly 7,8954,906
LodwarKenya 12,2777,629
Luang PrabangLaos 9,6856,018
LiepajaLatvia 6,2073,857
LaukuvaLithuania 6,3203,927
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,6194,113
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,8094,852
LabuanMalaysia 10,7186,660
LuqaMalta 8,2825,147
Le LamentinMartinique 7,4224,612
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,7242,936
LashioMyanmar 9,5005,904
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,1948,199
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,3968,324
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,9908,072
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,2958,262
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,7907,948
LincolnNew Zealand 13,1918,197
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,8627,993
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,8627,993
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,8627,993
LagosNigeria 11,0556,869
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,4693,398
LillehammerNorway 5,5283,435
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,0945,651
La VictoriaParaguay 11,3237,036
LimaPeru 9,5265,920
LegaspiPhilippines 9,5555,938
LisbonPortugal 7,2694,517
LeninbadRussia 8,1975,094
LevsiRussia 6,0863,782
LungiSierra Leone 10,1956,335
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,1934,470
LanzaroteSpain 8,0965,031
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,1154,422
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,0464,379
LuganoSwitzerland 7,0674,391
LatakiaSyria 8,7035,408
LampangThailand 9,9406,177
LoeiThailand 9,9556,186
Lop BuriThailand 10,2726,383
LomeTogo 11,0236,850
LeemingUk 5,9343,687
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3593,330
London, EnglandUk 6,2543,886
London-GatwickUk 6,2843,905
LynehamUk 6,2033,854
L’VovUkraine 6,9724,333
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,2814,524
LozovajaUkraine 7,2364,496
LubnyUkraine 7,0804,399
LuckUkraine 6,9024,289
LuganskUkraine 7,2994,536
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,2232,003
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,5122,182
Lafayette, LaUsa 4,5702,840
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 4,5352,818
Lake City, FlUsa 4,9273,062
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,9372,446
Laketown, UtUsa 2,7721,723
Lamar, MoUsa 3,6982,298
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,2762,657
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,3432,077
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,7391,702
Langdon, NdUsa 2,4671,533
Laramie, WyUsa 2,9791,851
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,6112,866
Larned, KsUsa 3,5262,191
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,4032,114
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,3362,073
Laurel, MdUsa 4,2932,668
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,5612,213
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,1902,604
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,1241,941
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,7352,321
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,5972,235
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,8141,748
Leitchfield, KyUsa 4,0462,514
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,3692,715
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,2652,650
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,2582,646
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,1831,356
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,1452,576
Lexington, MoUsa 3,5972,235
Lexington, VaUsa 4,3032,674
Libby, MtUsa 1,9921,238
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,3112,058
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,2492,641
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,7551,712
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,0952,544
Llano, TxUsa 4,2582,646
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,0901,920
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,5472,204
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,5202,187
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,5312,194
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,6422,263
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,5392,821
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,9992,485
Louisville, MsUsa 4,3902,728
Loup City, NeUsa 3,1911,983
Lowville, NyUsa 3,9132,431
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,8952,420
Luling, TxUsa 4,4382,758
Lusk, WyUsa 2,8631,779
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,3582,708
LivingstoneZambia 14,3618,924
LundaziZambia 13,9288,655
LusakaZambia 14,1688,804
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,1578,797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -