Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norman Wells, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norman Wells, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norman Wells, Northwest Territories with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 9,2835,768
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,0204,363
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,1095,039
Ze DocaBrazil 9,9796,201
ZhengzhouChina 7,7444,812
ZhijiangChina 8,6355,366
ZagrebCroatia 7,2514,506
ZugspitzeGermany 6,9674,329
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,2215,109
ZahedanIran 9,4595,878
ZanjanIran 8,6705,387
ZacatecasMexico 5,0383,131
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,8834,277
ZinderNiger 10,4846,515
ZhobPakistan 9,1785,704
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,2646,378
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,2666,379
ZamoscPoland 6,8654,266
Zielona GoraPoland 6,5904,095
ZigalovoRussia 5,9573,702
ZiganskRussia 4,3192,684
ZyryankaRussia 3,5212,188
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,2384,498
ZurichSwitzerland 6,9134,296
ZanzibarTanzania 13,3568,300
ZonguldakTurkey 8,0034,973
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,3434,563
ZitomirUkraine 7,0004,350
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,2164,484
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,1084,417
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,2492,019
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,1401,951
ZambeziZambia 13,8288,593


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -