Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norman Wells, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norman Wells, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norman Wells, Northwest Territories with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,7455,434
NeuquenArgentina 12,6437,856
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,5457,796
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,8687,375
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,8837,384
Nowra RanAustralia 13,1728,185
NuriootpaAustralia 13,6378,474
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,6533,513
NatitingouBenin 10,5926,582
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,9887,449
NgaoundereCameroon 11,3117,029
NkoundjaCameroon 11,4057,087
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,4752,159
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,8001,118
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,9832,475
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,3132,059
North Bay, OnCanada 3,5002,175
N’DjamenaChad 10,8416,737
NanchangChina 8,2895,151
NanjingChina 7,8324,867
NanningChina 9,1885,709
NicosiaCyprus 8,7155,415
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,2093,858
NaguaDominican Republic 6,5514,071
NeybaDominican Republic 6,5764,086
NegeleEthiopia 12,0847,509
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,3446,428
NandiFiji 10,3446,428
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,6543,514
NancyFrance 6,7164,173
NantesFrance 6,6564,136
NiceFrance 7,2694,517
NeustrelitzGermany 6,3893,970
NurembergGermany 6,7514,195
NurnbergGermany 6,7494,194
NaxosGreece 8,3785,206
NanortalikGreenland 3,9022,425
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8152,371
NordGreenland 3,1851,979
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,3542,084
NzerekoreGuinea 10,4886,517
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 10,1616,314
New DelhiIndia 9,3755,826
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,7394,809
NaganoJapan 6,5754,086
NagasakiJapan 7,3164,546
NagoJapan 8,0104,977
NagoyaJapan 6,7744,209
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,0615,009
NaraJapan 6,8684,268
NazeJapan 7,7664,826
NemuroJapan 5,6163,490
NiigataJapan 6,4163,987
NikkoJapan 6,5114,046
NobeokaJapan 7,2554,509
NairobiKenya 12,7807,942
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,2934,532
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,9854,962
NidaLithuania 6,3323,935
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,2258,839
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,0319,341
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,8738,621
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,0178,710
NaraMali 9,7606,065
NioroMali 9,6726,010
NemaMauritania 9,6115,972
NouakchottMauritania 9,1085,660
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,2366,982
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,6197,841
NelsonNew Zealand 12,9288,033
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,6597,867
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,8107,960
NandaimeNicaragua 6,7074,168
N’GuigmiNiger 10,5596,562
NiameyNiger 10,2876,393
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,8833,035
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,7162,931
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,7582,335
NawabshahPakistan 9,7546,061
NokkundiPakistan 9,5195,915
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0016,836
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,5325,923
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,2363,254
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,8723,649
NikolaevRussia 7,3924,594
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,9243,060
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,6732,283
NizneangarskRussia 5,7383,566
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,1013,791
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,8003,604
NovgorodRussia 6,1273,807
NovosibirskRussia 6,4023,978
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 11,6697,251
No. 6Sudan 10,2886,393
NyalaSudan 11,0986,897
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,8556,124
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,1966,336
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,9576,809
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,8486,119
NarathiwatThailand 11,1156,907
NigdeTurkey 8,4225,234
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,3635,197
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,3614,574
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,7552,334
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,7552,334
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 4,1592,585
Natchez, MsUsa 4,4492,765
Neosho, MoUsa 3,8002,361
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,2822,661
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,2662,651
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,9712,468
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,2582,025
New London, WiUsa 3,2752,035
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 4,6612,896
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 4,6532,892
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,1011,927
New YorkUsa 4,2392,634
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,2812,660
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,2652,650
Newark, NjUsa 4,2592,647
Newberry, MiUsa 3,2422,015
Newberry, ScUsa 4,5672,838
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,6952,296
Newnan, GaUsa 4,5452,824
Newport, TnUsa 4,3272,689
Nome, AlaskaUsa 1,7961,116
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,5302,815
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,1731,972
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,4371,514
North Loup, NeUsa 3,1171,937
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,1481,956
Norton, KsUsa 3,2872,043
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,8342,383
NdolaZambia 13,9108,644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -