Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norman Wells, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norman Wells, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norman Wells, Northwest Territories with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,3278,281
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,2538,235
WilliamtownAustralia 12,9058,019
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,3397,046
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7398,537
WoomeraAustralia 13,4168,337
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2647,621
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,5222,188
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,7232,314
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 583362
Whitehorse, YtCanada 655407
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,5722,220
Windsor, OnCanada 3,7212,313
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,4121,499
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,9731,226
WillemstadCuraçao 7,3194,548
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,3873,347
WajimaJapan 6,5604,076
WakamatsuJapan 6,4203,990
WakayamaJapan 6,9434,314
WakkanaiJapan 5,5903,474
WajirKenya 12,4877,760
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,5469,039
WindhoekNamibia 14,6059,076
WaihiNew Zealand 12,4387,729
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,5427,794
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,4767,753
WaimateNew Zealand 13,3468,293
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,5707,811
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,8137,962
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,8597,991
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,5157,777
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,6587,866
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,3387,667
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,6857,882
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,5567,803
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,5317,787
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,5537,801
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,7847,944
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,4617,744
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,8497,985
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,7257,907
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,8748,000
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,8748,000
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,0288,095
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,3837,695
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,5097,773
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,4167,716
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,2288,220
WintonNew Zealand 13,5828,440
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,4217,719
WarsawPoland 6,6684,144
WroclawPoland 6,7064,167
WonsanSouth Korea 6,7754,210
Wad MedaniSudan 11,0016,836
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,1526,309
WauSudan 11,6397,233
WaddingtonUk 6,0753,775
Waco, TxUsa 4,2482,640
Wake IslandUsa 6,9804,337
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,3902,107
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,1871,980
Walhalla, ScUsa 4,4472,763
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,2011,368
Walnut, IlUsa 3,4542,146
Warren, OhUsa 3,9272,440
Warren, PaUsa 3,9212,436
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,7102,305
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,3062,676
Washington, IaUsa 3,4732,158
Washington, InUsa 3,8682,403
Water Valley, MsUsa 4,2512,642
Watertown, NyUsa 3,8702,405
Watertown, SdUsa 2,8901,796
Watertown, WiUsa 3,3972,111
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,7402,324
Waverly, OhUsa 4,0332,506
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,8313,002
Waynesboro, MsUsa 4,4922,791
Waynesboro, TnUsa 4,2262,626
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,1102,554
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,9692,466
Wellsburg, WvUsa 4,0232,500
West Chester, PaUsa 4,2432,636
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,3803,343
West Point, GaUsa 4,5452,824
West Point, NyUsa 4,2392,634
White Hall, IlUsa 3,7482,329
Whitestown, InUsa 3,8112,368
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,9622,462
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,6142,246
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,9771,228
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,1292,566
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,4862,787
Williamson, WvUsa 4,1732,593
Williamsport, PaUsa 4,0842,538
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,3401,454
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 4,2432,636
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,2932,668
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,7142,929
Windsor, IlUsa 3,7882,354
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 4,1262,564
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,1181,937
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,7711,722
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,8141,748
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,6082,864
Winslow, AzUsa 3,5312,194
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,5092,802
Woodstock, VaUsa 4,2382,634
Wooster, OhUsa 3,9052,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -