Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norman Wells, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norman Wells, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norman Wells, Northwest Territories with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,9785,579
ChlefAlgeria 7,8764,894
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,0274,988
CeresArgentina 11,9397,419
ChamicalArgentina 11,8277,349
ChepesArgentina 11,9157,404
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,3598,302
ConcordiaArgentina 12,2367,603
CórdobaArgentina 12,0007,457
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,0107,463
CorrientesArgentina 11,8157,342
CairnsAustralia 11,5907,202
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,2658,243
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8668,616
CedunaAustralia 13,6548,485
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,5197,780
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,2117,588
Cobar MoAustralia 13,0398,103
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,4147,093
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,6037,832
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6578,487
ChittagongBangladesh 9,7316,047
CharnocksBarbados 7,6454,750
CotonouBenin 11,0456,863
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,9097,400
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,0807,507
CabroboBrazil 10,7506,680
CaceresBrazil 10,6966,647
CaetiteBrazil 11,1576,933
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,7796,698
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,2747,006
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,7347,292
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,8967,393
Campos SalesBrazil 10,5486,555
CanavieirasBrazil 11,4877,138
CaparaoBrazil 11,8417,358
CapinopolisBrazil 11,3137,030
CaratingaBrazil 11,7567,305
CaravelasBrazil 11,6817,259
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,1096,904
CarolinaBrazil 10,2576,374
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,9097,401
CataguasesBrazil 11,8917,389
CatalaoBrazil 11,3347,043
CatanduvaBrazil 11,5877,200
CaxiasBrazil 10,1966,336
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,2997,642
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,6426,613
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,8847,385
ChapecoBrazil 12,0337,478
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,3536,433
CipoBrazil 11,0466,864
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,2686,381
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,6217,222
CordeiroBrazil 11,9707,438
CorrentinaBrazil 11,0006,836
CorumbaBrazil 11,0146,844
CoximBrazil 11,0706,879
CrateusBrazil 10,3506,432
CuiabaBrazil 10,7126,656
CuritibaBrazil 12,0057,460
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,7371,079
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,019633
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,7071,061
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,8301,759
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,5371,576
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,8071,744
Cape Parry, NtCanada 550342
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,6151,004
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,503934
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,9072,428
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,8561,153
Chapais, QcCanada 3,4112,120
Charlo, NbCanada 3,9622,462
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,2642,650
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,2592,647
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,6651,034
Chatham, NbCanada 4,0882,540
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,7291,074
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,8831,791
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,5992,237
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,8311,138
Clinton Point, NtCanada 542337
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,4041,494
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,510939
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,2171,999
Comox, BcCanada 1,7341,078
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 759472
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,0241,258
Coronation, AbCanada 1,7061,060
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,8571,154
ChicoChile 13,3108,271
ChillanChile 12,2707,625
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,2577,617
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,3767,069
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,1668,182
Curico-General FreireChile 12,1297,537
ChangchunChina 6,3963,975
ChangduChina 8,6445,372
ChangshaChina 8,4395,244
ChengduChina 8,4865,273
ChongqingChina 8,5295,300
Camilo DazaColombia 7,6134,731
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,2924,531
CamagueyCuba 6,0073,733
CasablancaCuba 5,6513,511
ChebCzech Republic 6,7204,176
CopenhagenDenmark 6,1323,811
CabreraDominican Republic 6,5224,053
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,5624,078
CotuiDominican Republic 6,5674,081
CanarEcuador 8,4655,260
CairoEgypt 9,2425,743
CaenFrance 6,4834,029
ChateaurouxFrance 6,7844,216
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,8005,469
CocobeachGabon 11,8627,371
CologneGermany 6,4984,038
ChiosGreece 8,2545,129
CorfuGreece 8,0004,971
ConakryGuinea 10,0806,264
CatacamasHonduras 6,3803,964
CholutecaHonduras 6,5054,042
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,0236,850
CherrapunjiIndia 9,4235,855
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,4235,855
ChahbaharIran 9,9256,167
ClaremorrisIreland 5,7733,588
ClonesIreland 5,7803,592
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,7443,569
CorkIreland 5,9683,708
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,9733,712
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7824,836
CameriItaly 7,1094,418
CampobassoItaly 7,6754,769
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7274,801
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8094,853
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7134,793
Cape MeleItaly 7,2624,512
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,8544,881
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,1235,048
CerviaItaly 7,3364,559
CiampinoItaly 7,6004,723
Cimone MountainItaly 7,3014,537
Cisa PassItaly 7,2524,507
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,5584,696
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,0864,403
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,2085,101
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,0054,975
ChibaJapan 6,5944,098
ChichibuJapan 6,6024,103
ChichijimaJapan 7,3364,559
ChoshiJapan 6,5484,069
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,8485,498
ChilekaMalawi 14,3338,907
ChitedzeMalawi 14,1228,775
ChitipaMalawi 13,6468,480
ChihuahuaMexico 4,3232,686
ComitanMexico 6,0323,748
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,8545,502
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,3583,951
ChoirMongolia 6,7224,177
CasablancaMorocco 7,8474,876
ChindeMozambique 14,6779,120
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,5716,569
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,2447,608
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,6357,852
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,4518,358
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,1738,186
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,1728,185
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,1718,184
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,9258,032
CondegaNicaragua 6,5254,055
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,1196,909
ChejuNorth Korea 7,3754,583
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,8904,281
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,0464,379
ChhorPakistan 9,8196,101
ChitralPakistan 8,6545,378
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,7907,327
ConcepcionParaguay 11,4617,122
CajamarcaPeru 8,9645,571
ChachapoyasPeru 8,8885,523
ChiclayoPeru 8,8815,519
ChimbotePeru 9,1745,701
CuzcoPeru 9,8716,134
CzestochowaPoland 6,7794,213
CoimbraPortugal 7,1454,440
CalafatRomania 7,5864,714
CeahlauRomania 7,3074,541
ClujRomania 7,2954,533
ConstantaRomania 7,6564,757
CraiovaRomania 7,5684,703
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,7502,331
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,0543,141
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,2902,045
Cape SmidtaRussia 2,2481,397
Cape UelenRussia 1,9311,200
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,5253,434
CaraRussia 5,3753,340
Cerdyn’Russia 6,0373,752
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 2,8361,762
ChitaRussia 6,0043,731
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,9933,724
CokurdahRussia 3,3082,055
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,1703,213
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,8429,844
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,5414,065
CaceresSpain 7,2894,530
CadizSpain 7,5914,717
Ciudad RealSpain 7,4204,611
CordobaSpain 7,5074,665
ColomboSri Lanka 11,6957,268
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,1186,287
ChanthaburiThailand 10,4536,496
Chiang MaiThailand 9,9056,155
Chiang RaiThailand 9,7506,059
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,4136,471
ChumphonThailand 10,7756,696
CanakkaleTurkey 8,0655,012
CorumTurkey 8,1415,059
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,3755,204
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,5305,301
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,1723,835
CernovcyUkraine 7,1614,450
ChernigovUkraine 6,8984,286
CarrascoUruguay 12,6717,874
ColoniaUruguay 12,5637,807
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,9404,313
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,9802,473
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,3382,695
Camden, ScUsa 4,6082,864
Canton, NyUsa 3,8252,377
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,0871,918
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,7172,931
Caribou, MeUsa 3,9812,474
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,7252,315
Casper, WyUsa 2,7891,733
Centralia, WaUsa 2,0461,271
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,1752,594
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,4962,794
Charles City, IaUsa 3,2382,012
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,7672,962
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,7582,957
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,1542,582
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,4912,791
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,3132,680
Chaska, MnUsa 3,0401,889
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,3332,693
Chazy, NyUsa 3,9162,434
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,0332,506
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,5862,850
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,3282,068
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,0201,877
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,5662,216
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,5412,200
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,8281,757
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,8842,413
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,9271,819
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,9592,460
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,9552,458
Circleville, OhUsa 3,9782,472
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,3602,088
Clark, SdUsa 2,8531,773
Clarksdale, MsUsa 4,2142,619
Clarksville, TnUsa 4,0652,526
Clayton, NmUsa 3,5612,213
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,8502,392
Clinton, IaUsa 3,4542,146
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,2331,388
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,6602,274
College Park, MdUsa 4,2982,671
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,2682,031
Columbia, MoUsa 3,6822,288
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,6082,864
Columbus, GaUsa 3,8872,416
Columbus, InUsa 3,9082,429
Columbus, KsUsa 3,7642,339
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,9422,449
Conception, MoUsa 3,4602,150
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,4122,120
Conway, ArUsa 4,0752,533
Conway, ScUsa 4,6922,916
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,0072,490
Corning, ArUsa 4,0112,492
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,0072,490
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,6432,885
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,2212,623
Cortland, NyUsa 3,9892,479
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,3141,438
Covington, LaUsa 4,5582,832
Covington, TnUsa 4,0482,516
Crete, NeUsa 3,2882,043
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,4821,542
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,9674,951
CimbajUzbekistan 7,9674,951
CaracasVenezuela 7,5824,711
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,9654,950
CoroVenezuela 7,3704,580
ChipataZambia 14,0548,733
ChomaZambia 14,2878,878
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,7819,185


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -