Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norman Wells, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norman Wells, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norman Wells, Northwest Territories with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,2388,848
UaupesBrazil 8,6405,369
UbatubaBrazil 11,9917,451
UberabaBrazil 11,4937,142
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,131703
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,5284,678
UpernavikGreenland 2,7441,705
UummannaqGreenland 2,9641,842
UdineItaly 7,1634,451
Ustica IslandItaly 7,9454,937
UenoJapan 6,8484,256
UnzendakeJapan 7,2994,536
UrakawaJapan 5,8483,634
UshibukaJapan 7,3624,575
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,5134,047
UwajimaJapan 7,1534,445
UkmergeLithuania 6,3963,975
UtenaLithuania 6,3813,965
UlaangomMongolia 6,7914,220
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,6124,109
UlgiiMongolia 6,9284,305
UliastaiMongolia 6,8984,286
UmnugoviMongolia 6,8824,276
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,5604,076
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,8034,227
UfaRussia 6,6714,145
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,0172,496
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,1923,848
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,7172,310
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,9923,723
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,4803,405
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,7392,323
Ust-MajaRussia 4,5242,812
Ust-OlojRussia 3,1561,961
Umm BeninSudan 11,1556,932
UmeňSweden 5,4113,363
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,0796,263
Udon ThaniThailand 9,9276,169
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,9906,208
UrfaTurkey 8,5585,318
UsakTurkey 8,2725,140
Uman’Ukraine 7,1804,462
UzgorodUkraine 7,0724,394
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,0882,540
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,8412,387
Urbana, IlUsa 3,7292,317
Urbana, OhUsa 3,8942,420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -