Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norman Wells, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norman Wells, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norman Wells, Northwest Territories with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,7165,416
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,6105,351
MilianaAlgeria 7,8954,906
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,6618,489
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,51710,264
Malarg EArgentina 12,2397,606
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,8587,990
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,9208,029
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,2187,593
MendozaArgentina 11,9957,454
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,9927,452
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,1467,547
Mackay MoAustralia 11,8587,369
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,7179,145
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2248,218
MeekatharraAustralia 13,8178,586
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,6858,504
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,6928,509
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,4758,373
Mount GambierAustralia 13,8728,620
Mount IsaAustralia 12,2597,618
MuharraqBahrain 9,8336,110
MinskBelarus 6,5824,090
MogilevBelarus 6,6114,108
MaunBotswana 14,5289,028
MacapaBrazil 9,3475,809
MacauBrazil 10,5326,545
MaceioBrazil 11,0346,857
MachadoBrazil 11,7757,317
ManausBrazil 9,2745,763
MarabaBrazil 9,9806,202
MaringaBrazil 11,6887,263
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,4185,852
Monte AzulBrazil 11,2556,994
Monte SantoBrazil 10,9456,801
MonteiroBrazil 10,7916,706
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,3697,065
Morada NovaBrazil 10,4476,492
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,9356,795
MamfeCameroon 11,3517,053
MarouaCameroon 10,9996,835
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 1,7981,117
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,6612,275
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,0351,265
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 472293
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,452902
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,9351,203
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,7671,098
Moncton, NbCanada 4,2032,612
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,8212,374
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,8512,393
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,8402,386
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,0641,282
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,0181,876
Morden, MbCanada 2,4471,521
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,6332,257
MoundouChad 11,2546,993
MatecanaColombia 7,8104,853
MoroniComoros 14,0088,705
MosnovCzech Republic 6,8804,275
MarstalDenmark 6,1763,838
Melville HallDominica 7,3144,545
MichesDominican Republic 6,6244,116
MocaDominican Republic 6,5214,052
MoncionDominican Republic 6,4904,033
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,4213,990
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,6104,108
MilagroEcuador 8,3955,217
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,0415,618
MinyaEgypt 9,4545,875
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,5427,172
MassawaEritrea 10,9456,801
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,9993,107
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,8003,604
MarseilleFrance 7,2374,497
MontpellierFrance 7,1874,466
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,8465,497
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,8566,125
MakokouGabon 12,0147,466
MayumbaGabon 12,3657,684
MitzicGabon 11,9487,425
MkamboGabon 11,9997,457
MoandaGabon 12,2487,611
MouilaGabon 12,2137,589
MagdeburgGermany 6,4864,031
MunichGermany 6,8894,281
MünsterGermany 6,4103,983
MethoniGreece 8,3375,181
MilosGreece 8,4035,222
MitiliniGreece 8,1855,086
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,1815,083
MacentaGuinea 10,3576,436
MamouGuinea 10,0626,253
Midway IslandHawaii 5,3853,346
MiskolcHungary 7,1024,413
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,1396,922
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,2355,739
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 10,5086,530
MusulipatnamIndia 10,6546,620
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,6976,647
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,5216,538
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,5267,162
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,9936,831
MashhadIran 8,7105,412
Malin HeadIreland 5,6613,518
M. CalamitaItaly 7,4484,628
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,8484,877
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,0565,006
MilanItaly 7,1334,433
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,1004,412
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,5044,663
ManIvory Coast 10,5576,560
MaebashiJapan 6,5624,078
MaizuruJapan 6,8174,236
MakurazakiJapan 7,4444,626
MatsueJapan 6,9124,295
MatsumotoJapan 6,6254,117
MatsuyamaJapan 7,0824,401
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,9474,938
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,0704,394
MishimaJapan 6,6934,159
MitoJapan 6,5034,041
MiyakejimaJapan 6,7654,204
MiyakoJapan 6,1233,805
MiyakojimaJapan 8,3045,160
MiyakonojoJapan 7,3644,576
MiyazakiJapan 7,3304,555
MombetsuJapan 5,6183,491
MoriokaJapan 6,1533,823
MuroranJapan 5,9123,674
MurotomisakiJapan 7,0824,401
MutsuJapan 5,9993,728
Ma’AnJordan 9,2965,776
MafraqJordan 9,0585,629
MombasaKenya 13,1188,152
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,6697,251
MaseruLesotho 15,6399,718
MonroviaLiberia 10,5586,561
MisratahLibya 8,6745,390
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,4748,994
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,7199,147
MananjaryMadagascar 15,1019,384
MorondavaMadagascar 14,9699,302
MakhangaMalawi 14,4278,965
MangochiMalawi 14,2018,824
MwmosaMalawi 14,3888,941
MzimbaMalawi 13,8928,632
MzuzuMalawi 13,8518,607
MalaccaMalaysia 11,5387,170
MersingMalaysia 11,4617,122
MiriMalaysia 10,8706,754
MaleMaldives 12,1147,528
MenakaMali 10,0396,238
MoptiMali 9,9506,183
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,0124,979
MazatlanMexico 4,9023,046
MeridaMexico 5,6163,490
Mexico CityMexico 5,4903,411
MonterreyMexico 4,7872,975
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 5,4053,359
MaantyMongolia 6,6574,137
MandalgoviMongolia 6,8494,256
MatadMongolia 6,4143,986
MurenMongolia 6,6184,112
MarrakechMorocco 8,0344,992
MeknesMorocco 7,8914,903
MideltMorocco 8,0424,997
MaputoMozambique 15,4019,570
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,3398,911
MandalayMyanmar 9,6515,997
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,7816,078
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,5896,580
MindatMyanmar 9,7776,075
MonywaMyanmar 9,6666,007
MyeikMyanmar 10,5896,580
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,2525,749
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,4744,023
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,4988,388
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7147,900
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,4497,736
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,4488,357
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,5397,792
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,6167,840
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,0048,081
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,9178,027
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,9398,040
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,2788,251
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,1748,186
ManaguaNicaragua 6,6544,135
MasatepeNicaragua 6,6874,155
MagariaNiger 10,5646,565
Maine SoroaNiger 10,6356,608
MaradiNiger 10,4566,498
MaiduguriNigeria 10,8156,721
MakurdiNigeria 11,1126,905
MinnaNigeria 10,8466,740
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,2514,506
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,0513,139
MajisOman 10,0316,233
MasirahOman 10,4456,491
Muscat  Oman 10,1236,290
MultanPakistan 9,2825,768
MurreePakistan 8,8475,498
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,4146,471
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,1876,951
MoyobambaPeru 8,9015,531
MactanPhilippines 9,8336,111
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,5255,919
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,9554,322
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,1627,558
MagadanRussia 3,9812,474
MahackalaRussia 7,9654,949
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,7082,926
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,7072,925
MarkovoRussia 2,8311,759
MinusinskRussia 6,3843,967
MogocaRussia 5,6323,500
MoscowRussia 6,4834,029
MurmanskRussia 5,0063,111
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,9596,189
MatamSenegal 9,4735,886
MogadishuSomalia 12,5037,769
MadridSpain 7,2804,524
Madrid (b)Spain 7,2824,525
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,5834,712
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,6394,747
MelillaSpain 7,8354,868
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,6454,751
MalakalSudan 11,5057,149
MbabaneSwaziland 15,4139,578
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,9684,330
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,8806,139
Mae SariangThailand 10,0006,214
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,1386,300
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,9506,183
MalatyaTurkey 8,4085,225
MersinTurkey 8,5505,313
MuglaTurkey 8,4165,230
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,0023,730
ManstonUk 6,3123,922
MeloUruguay 12,4947,764
MercedesUruguay 12,4317,725
MontevideoUruguay 12,6657,870
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,6292,877
Madison, FlUsa 4,8262,999
Madison, InUsa 3,9502,454
Madison, NeUsa 3,1871,980
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,3712,095
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,4902,169
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,3492,081
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,9182,435
Marengo, IlUsa 3,4942,171
Marion, InUsa 3,7142,308
Marion, NcUsa 4,3692,715
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,1261,942
Marshall, TxUsa 4,2442,638
Martinsburg, WvUsa 4,2492,641
Mc Grath, AkUsa 1,408875
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 4,0202,498
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,9791,851
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,8962,421
Mcminnville, TnUsa 4,2452,638
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,5322,195
Medford, WiUsa 3,1391,950
Mellette, SdUsa 2,8161,750
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 4,1442,575
Mena, ArUsa 4,0042,488
Meridian, MississippiUsa 4,4672,776
Mexia, TxUsa 4,2642,650
Mexico, MoUsa 3,6712,281
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,4643,395
Midland, TxUsa 4,0662,527
Milan, MnUsa 2,9271,819
Milbank, SdUsa 2,8821,791
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,4431,518
Milford, DeUsa 4,3822,723
Milledgeville, GaUsa 4,6252,874
Millen, GaUsa 4,6882,913
Millport, OhUsa 3,9272,440
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,2572,645
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,4482,142
Minden, NeUsa 3,2182,000
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,0471,893
Minonk, IlUsa 3,5992,237
Missoula, MtUsa 2,1791,354
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 4,6552,893
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,4872,167
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,5122,182
Monroe, NcUsa 4,5252,812
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,9271,819
Montgomery AlUsa 4,5612,834
Montrose, CoUsa 3,2702,032
Moorestown, NjUsa 4,2872,664
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,6802,908
Morganton, NcUsa 4,3692,715
Moro, OrUsa 2,2831,419
Morris, MnUsa 2,8301,759
Morrison, IlUsa 3,4732,158
Mount Airy, NcUsa 4,3132,680
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,6512,269
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,4972,173
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,4712,157
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,0612,524
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,8872,415
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 4,2042,613
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,4962,173
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,8802,411
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,5674,702
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,3724,581
MaracayVenezuela 7,5754,707
MaturinVenezuela 7,8184,858
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,4824,650
MeridaVenezuela 7,5984,721
MagoyeZambia 14,2108,831
MansaZambia 13,7088,518
MbalaZambia 13,5158,399
MfuweZambia 14,0108,706
MisamfuZambia 13,6508,482
MonguZambia 14,0138,708
MpikaZambia 13,8518,607
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,0658,740
Mt MakuluZambia 14,1778,810
MumbwaZambia 14,0998,761
MwinilungaZambia 13,6718,495
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,7289,152


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -