Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norman Wells, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norman Wells, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norman Wells, Northwest Territories with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,3835,831
DjelfaAlgeria 8,0955,031
DavisAntarctica 18,88511,735
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1027,520
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8327,353
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,2408,227
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,9908,072
DhakaBangladesh 9,6315,985
D’UccleBelgium 6,4484,007
DiamantinaBrazil 11,5357,168
DiamantinoBrazil 10,5806,574
DouradosBrazil 11,4477,113
DoualaCameroon 11,5487,176
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,1722,593
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,1921,362
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,120696
Dease Lake, BcCanada 781485
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,2682,652
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,3641,469
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,5992,237
Dryden, OnCanada 2,6041,618
DuianChina 8,0735,016
DubrovnikCroatia 7,6354,745
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,4317,103
DajabonDominican Republic 6,4484,007
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,5814,089
DabaaEgypt 9,0945,651
DakhlaEgypt 9,7086,033
DijonFrance 6,8344,247
DresdenGermany 6,6384,125
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,4802,163
DebrecenHungary 7,1844,464
DalatangiIceland 4,5462,825
DaltonganjIndia 9,7376,051
DarbhangaIndia 9,4675,883
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,1005,655
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,0955,652
DumkaIndia 9,6415,991
DwarkaIndia 10,1756,323
DezfulIran 9,1615,693
DublinIreland 5,8843,657
DecimomannuItaly 7,7694,828
DobbiacoItaly 7,0694,393
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,7456,677
Deir-AllaJordan 9,0675,635
DagorettiKenya 12,7807,942
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,3513,947
DedzaMalawi 14,1708,806
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,1304,430
DashbalbarMongolia 6,2163,863
DaweiMyanmar 10,4246,478
De BiltNetherlands 6,3363,937
De KooyNetherlands 6,2403,878
Den HelderNetherlands 6,2353,875
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,7207,904
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,1848,193
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,3567,678
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,4938,385
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,4838,379
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,6453,508
DalbandinPakistan 9,5005,903
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 9,1105,661
DirPakistan 8,7265,422
DroshPakistan 8,6865,398
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,3975,839
DohaQatar 9,9476,181
DorohoiRomania 7,2124,482
Dikson IslandRussia 4,4532,767
DudinkaRussia 4,8232,997
DzardzanRussia 4,1352,570
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,8326,110
DakarSenegal 9,3875,833
DaruSierra Leone 10,3586,437
DurbanSouth Africa 15,8009,818
DamazinSudan 11,3037,024
DongolaSudan 10,4296,481
DamascusSyria 8,9465,559
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,9455,559
Deir EzzorSyria 8,7725,451
DusanbeTajikistan 8,3875,212
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,4288,344
DjerbaTunisia 8,4295,238
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,4885,275
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,5963,477
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,8643,644
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,2554,508
DonetskUkraine 7,3414,562
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,9476,181
Dahlonega, GaUsa 4,4322,754
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,3022,673
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,1302,567
Danville, IlUsa 3,7292,317
Darlington, ScUsa 4,6112,865
Davenport, WaUsa 2,0271,259
David City, NeUsa 3,2572,024
Dayton, OhUsa 3,9022,425
Dayton, WaUsa 2,1741,351
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,7082,926
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,2722,033
Decatur, IlUsa 3,6892,292
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,3742,718
Delaware, OhUsa 3,9372,446
Delphine, InUsa 3,6732,282
Denton, MdUsa 4,3382,695
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,1641,966
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,3572,086
Deseret, UtUsa 3,0551,898
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,7581,714
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,7092,305
Dickson, TnUsa 4,1422,574
Dillon, MtUsa 2,4071,496
Dixon, IlUsa 3,4542,146
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,5202,187
Dover, DeUsa 4,3382,695
Dover, TnUsa 4,1262,564
Dublin, TxUsa 4,1832,599
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,3872,105
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,9031,804
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,8872,415
Durham, NhUsa 4,1902,604
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,5405,307


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -