Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norman Wells, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norman Wells, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norman Wells, Northwest Territories with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,7635,445
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,8275,485
JuninArgentina 12,4537,738
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,7467,299
JacobinaBrazil 10,9676,815
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,4466,491
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,8146,720
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,3647,062
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,8997,394
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,586986
JiuquanChina 7,6964,782
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,9584,324
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,5424,065
JimaniDominican Republic 6,5714,083
JoensuuFinland 5,6573,516
JokioinenFinland 5,7803,592
JyvskylFinland 5,6393,504
JakobshavnGreenland 3,0731,910
JulianehbGreenland 3,8252,377
JagdalpurIndia 10,3216,414
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,2477,611
JerusalemIsrael 9,1015,656
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,6944,160
JosNigeria 10,8976,772
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,1622,586
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,1652,588
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 9,5265,920
JhelumPakistan 8,9505,562
JiwaniPakistan 9,9426,178
JuliacaPeru 10,1396,301
JakutskRussia 4,5422,823
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,6024,724
JenisejskRussia 5,8753,651
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,5403,442
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,4033,358
JamestownSaint Helena 13,0298,097
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,2696,381
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,8336,732
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,3219,521
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,5784,709
JubaSudan 12,0187,468
JokkmokkSweden 5,1123,177
JönköpingSweden 5,9453,694
Jonkoping ASweden 5,9463,695
JendoubaTunisia 8,0675,013
JerbaTunisia 8,3985,219
JerseyUk 6,4283,995
JaltaUkraine 7,6994,784
Jackson, MsUsa 4,4202,746
Jackson, TnUsa 4,1332,568
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,9313,064
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,6492,268
Johnstown, PaUsa 4,0822,537
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 869540


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -