Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norman Wells, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norman Wells, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norman Wells, Northwest Territories with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,8754,894
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,0885,647
OranArgentina 11,1576,933
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4798,376
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1248,155
OstendeBelgium 6,3663,956
ObidosBrazil 9,3465,807
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,2736,384
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,7652,340
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,7662,340
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,6537,863
OdenseDenmark 6,1193,803
OtavaloEcuador 8,1965,093
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,5136,533
OuluFinland 5,3633,333
OroomiehIran 8,5485,312
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,6194,735
OdienneIvory Coast 10,3366,423
ObihiroJapan 5,7583,578
OfunatoJapan 6,1893,846
OitaJapan 7,1934,470
OkayamaJapan 6,9544,321
OkinoerabuJapan 7,8954,906
OmaezakiJapan 6,7754,210
OmuJapan 5,6133,488
OnahamaJapan 6,4293,995
OsakaJapan 6,8844,278
OshimaJapan 6,7104,170
OtaruJapan 5,8283,621
OwaseJapan 6,9154,297
OuarzazateMorocco 8,1455,062
OujoaMorocco 7,9204,921
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,0506,867
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,7437,919
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,3658,305
OphirNew Zealand 13,4358,348
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,4627,744
OtautauNew Zealand 13,5958,448
OcotalNicaragua 6,4944,036
OrlandNorway 5,2423,257
OsloNorway 5,6513,512
OhotskRussia 4,2912,667
OkhotskRussia 4,2912,667
OlekminskRussia 4,9793,094
OlenekRussia 4,4412,759
OmskRussia 6,5294,057
OnegaRussia 5,5983,479
OrenburgRussia 7,0074,354
OymyakonRussia 3,9802,473
OviedoSpain 6,9104,294
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,3853,346
Orkney IslandsUk 5,4333,376
OdessaUkraine 7,4434,625
OvrucUkraine 6,8824,277
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 4,2752,657
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,1521,958
Oakland, MdUsa 4,2052,613
Oakley, IdUsa 2,7111,684
Oconto, WiUsa 3,2652,029
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,8252,377
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,8422,388
Olathe, KsUsa 3,5612,213
Olivia, MnUsa 2,9861,855
Olympia, WaUsa 2,0501,274
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,2972,049
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,2862,042
Oolitic, InUsa 3,8682,403
Orlando, FlUsa 5,1533,202
Orono, MeUsa 4,1012,548
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,3192,062
Oswego, NyUsa 3,8972,422
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,5912,232
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,5612,213
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,9862,477
Owosso, MiUsa 3,6012,237
Ozark, ArUsa 4,0042,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -