Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norman Wells, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norman Wells, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norman Wells, Northwest Territories with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,9315,550
GhazniAfghanistan 8,9485,561
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,3525,190
General PicoArgentina 12,4657,746
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,3847,696
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,8347,354
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,4558,361
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2088,829
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,2108,209
GrazAustria 7,1144,421
GancaAzerbaijan 8,2175,106
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,2265,112
GomelBelarus 6,7924,221
GrodnoBelarus 6,5654,079
GaranhunsBrazil 10,9176,784
GoianiaBrazil 11,1236,912
GoiasBrazil 11,0086,840
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,6717,252
GrajauBrazil 10,1486,306
GuairaBrazil 11,6587,245
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,3386,424
GuaratingaBrazil 11,5677,188
GarouaCameroon 11,0936,894
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,4202,747
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,9721,225
Gladman Point, NtCanada 1,8391,143
Golden, BcCanada 1,6531,027
Goose, NfCanada 3,7862,353
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,4032,115
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,203748
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,2922,667
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,2212,623
GanzhouChina 8,6045,347
GuangzhouChina 8,9355,552
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,5074,043
GuayaquilEcuador 8,3905,214
GonderEthiopia 11,2626,999
GourdonFrance 6,9914,345
GrenobleFrance 7,0704,394
GeisenheimGermany 6,6254,117
GorlitzGermany 6,6604,138
GibraltarGibraltar 7,6634,762
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,2563,888
GeorgetownGuyana 8,3405,183
GoaIndia 10,8686,754
GuwahatiIndia 9,3365,801
GelaItaly 8,1445,061
GenoaItaly 7,2314,493
GhediItaly 7,1614,450
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,8124,855
GrazzaniseItaly 7,7154,794
GrossetoItaly 7,4634,637
GrottaglieItaly 7,8494,878
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,5834,712
GuidoniaItaly 7,5844,713
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,7496,680
GifuJapan 6,7604,201
GaoMali 9,9176,162
GuamMariana Islands 8,5755,328
GuadalajaraMexico 5,2463,260
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,2623,270
GuaymasMexico 4,3012,673
GaluutMongolia 6,9244,303
GemertNetherlands 6,4053,980
GisborneNew Zealand 12,4997,767
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,4987,766
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,3117,650
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,9388,040
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,1138,149
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,6587,866
GayaNiger 10,5016,525
GardermoenNorway 5,6313,499
GeiloNorway 5,5383,441
GdanskPoland 6,3883,970
GalatiRomania 7,5094,666
Gor’KijRussia 6,4814,028
GorznyjRussia 7,9294,927
GridinoRussia 5,3543,327
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,9907,450
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,3029,509
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,3264,552
GijonSpain 6,8974,286
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,1966,957
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,0706,879
GoteborgSweden 5,9093,672
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,9003,667
GothenburgSweden 5,9103,673
GunnarnSweden 5,2493,262
GenevaSwitzerland 6,9684,330
GabesTunisia 8,3785,206
GafsaTunisia 8,2865,149
GiresunTurkey 8,1375,056
GoztepeTurkey 8,0254,987
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,4185,231
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 8,5725,327
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,6973,540
GajvoronUkraine 7,2214,487
GeniceskUkraine 7,5214,674
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 4,4282,752
Galena, AlaskaUsa 1,402872
Galva, IlUsa 3,5332,195
Galveston, TxUsa 4,5682,839
Geneva, NeUsa 3,2532,021
Genoa, NeUsa 3,2532,021
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,2401,392
Glenville, WvUsa 4,1322,568
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,0322,506
Golconda, NvUsa 2,7711,722
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,5992,858
Goodland, KsUsa 3,2992,050
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,1851,979
Grafton, NdUsa 2,6001,616
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 4,5902,852
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,2472,018
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,1371,950
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,5542,209
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,6001,616
Gravette, ArUsa 3,8422,388
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,1821,356
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,2922,045
Greenfield, InUsa 3,8112,368
Greensboro, AlUsa 4,4282,752
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,4462,763
Greensburg, KyUsa 4,1052,551
Greenville, MsUsa 4,3162,682
Greenville, OhUsa 3,8522,394
Greenville, PaUsa 3,9712,468
Greenville, TxUsa 4,1242,563
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,4682,777
Greenwood, ScUsa 4,5402,821
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,6502,268
Groton, CtUsa 4,3292,690
Gulkana, AkUsa 978608
GuanareVenezuela 7,6144,732
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,7544,819
GuiriaVenezuela 7,7714,829


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -