Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norman Wells, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norman Wells, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norman Wells, Northwest Territories with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,0745,639
TiranaAlbania 7,8124,854
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,4155,850
TebessaAlgeria 8,1615,071
TimimounAlgeria 8,5695,325
TindoufAlgeria 8,4365,242
TouggourtAlgeria 8,3515,189
TrelewArgentina 13,1728,185
TucumanArgentina 11,5037,148
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4027,707
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,4017,706
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,1216,910
TibooburraAustralia 13,0108,084
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,7827,321
TshaneBotswana 14,9129,267
TaguatingaBrazil 10,8176,722
TarauacaBrazil 9,3555,813
TauaBrazil 10,4466,491
TefeBrazil 9,1005,655
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,5897,202
TeresinaBrazil 10,2426,365
TiriosBrazil 8,9045,533
TorresBrazil 12,3777,691
TracuateuaBrazil 9,6485,996
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,4337,104
TriunfoBrazil 10,7386,673
TucuruiBrazil 9,7886,083
TuriacuBrazil 9,7836,079
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 1,479919
Terrace, BcCanada 1,207750
Teslin, YtCanada 644400
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,8921,176
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 954593
Thompson, MbCanada 1,8751,165
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,8831,791
Timmins, OnCanada 3,2161,999
Tofino, BcCanada 1,8031,120
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,7512,331
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,7362,322
Trenton, OnCanada 3,7902,355
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,3881,484
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,3292,690
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,4777,753
TaiyuanChina 7,4844,651
TaoyuanChina 8,4455,248
TengchongChina 9,2465,746
TønderDenmark 6,1313,810
TylstrupDenmark 5,9213,679
TystofteDenmark 6,1523,823
TamayoDominican Republic 6,5924,096
TahrirEgypt 9,1725,700
TantaEgypt 9,1625,693
TallinEstonia 5,9483,696
TartuEstonia 6,0963,788
TampereFinland 5,7143,551
TurkuFinland 5,7943,600
ToulonFrance 7,2914,531
ToulouseFrance 7,1084,417
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,9985,591
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,0446,241
TchibanGabon 12,3177,654
TbilisiGeorgia 8,1005,033
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,6174,112
TamaleGhana 10,6036,589
ThessalonikiGreece 7,9634,948
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,2755,142
TimehriGuyana 8,3665,199
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,4253,993
TelaHonduras 6,2403,878
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,5827,197
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,5827,197
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,9957,454
TabrizIran 8,5065,286
TeheranIran 8,7875,460
Tel AvivIsrael 9,0825,644
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,8514,879
TarvisioItaly 7,1244,427
TermoliItaly 7,6364,745
TorinoItaly 7,1374,435
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,1174,423
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,0124,979
TrevicoItaly 7,7444,812
TrevisoItaly 7,1834,463
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,2164,484
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,1324,432
TabouIvory Coast 10,8706,755
TadotsuJapan 6,9984,349
TakadaJapan 6,5304,058
TakamatsuJapan 6,9824,339
TakayamaJapan 6,6654,142
TanegashimaJapan 7,4704,642
TatenoJapan 6,5494,070
TateyamaJapan 6,6654,142
TokushimaJapan 6,9854,341
TokyoJapan 6,6014,102
TomakomaiJapan 5,8583,640
TottoriJapan 6,8604,263
ToyamaJapan 6,6134,109
ToyookaJapan 6,8304,244
TsuJapan 6,8354,248
TsurugaJapan 6,7654,204
TsuyamaJapan 6,9114,294
TurgayKazakhstan 7,2064,478
TripoliLebanon 8,8235,483
TobrukLibya 8,9225,544
TripoliLibya 8,5895,337
TelsiaiLithuania 6,2793,902
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,7639,174
TolanaroMadagascar 15,5179,643
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,3079,512
ThyoloMalawi 14,3888,941
TawauMalaysia 10,7146,658
TessalitMali 9,5415,929
TimbuktuMali 9,7566,063
TombMali 9,7626,066
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,2475,746
TacubayaMexico 5,4903,411
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,2263,248
TarialanMongolia 6,5774,087
TosontsengelMongolia 6,7614,202
TsetserlegMongolia 6,8114,232
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,0174,360
TangierMorocco 7,6884,777
TarfayaMorocco 8,2235,110
TazaMorocco 7,9094,915
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,7506,059
TaungooMyanmar 9,9666,193
ThandweMyanmar 10,0776,262
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,2196,971
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,4618,365
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,4007,706
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,5308,408
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,8377,977
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,6127,837
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,5647,807
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,4557,740
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,5308,408
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,4597,742
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,4667,746
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,5587,804
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,4717,750
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,6687,872
TemukaNew Zealand 13,2928,260
TimaruNew Zealand 13,2988,264
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,0838,130
TahouaNiger 10,2446,366
TillaberyNiger 10,1876,330
TaejonNorth Korea 7,0564,385
TromsoNorway 4,7772,968
TrondheimNorway 5,2873,286
ThumraitOman 10,7906,705
TacnaPeru 10,4046,465
TarapotoPeru 8,9725,575
TrujilloPeru 9,0435,619
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,6966,025
TorunPoland 6,5314,059
TimisoaraRomania 7,3624,575
TambovRussia 6,8464,254
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,0745,017
TaraRussia 6,3123,922
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,4023,357
TermezRussia 8,5455,310
TernejRussia 5,8413,630
TobolskRussia 6,2323,873
TomskRussia 6,2123,860
Tot’MaRussia 6,0603,765
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,7823,593
TuapseRussia 7,7914,841
TuraRussia 5,1163,179
TurukhanskRussia 5,1763,217
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,3076,405
TortosaSpain 7,3714,581
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 11,4827,135
TokerSudan 10,6146,596
TartousSyria 8,7765,454
TaipeiTaiwan 8,4355,241
TaboraTanzania 13,1328,160
TakThailand 10,1006,276
TrangThailand 11,0766,883
TabligboTogo 10,9886,828
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,8219,210
TunisTunisia 8,0695,014
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,3035,159
TireeUk 5,5633,457
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,8643,644
TernopilUkraine 7,0314,369
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,5747,813
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,5962,856
Talkeetna, AkUsa 1,184736
Talladega, AlUsa 4,5052,800
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,8313,002
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,1523,202
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,5692,839
Taunton, MaUsa 4,2872,664
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,4242,128
Temple, TxUsa 4,2982,671
Thibodaux, LaUsa 4,6522,891
Thomasville, AlUsa 4,5302,815
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,8222,375
Toledo, IaUsa 3,3362,073
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,7492,330
Tooele, UtUsa 2,9031,804
Topeka, KsUsa 3,5312,194
Towanda, PaUsa 4,0572,521
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,4802,162
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,3552,706
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,8302,380
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,8152,371
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 4,4232,749
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,9071,806
TashkentUzbekistan 8,0785,020
TumeremoVenezuela 8,1445,061


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -