Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norman Wells, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norman Wells, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norman Wells, Northwest Territories with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,2615,133
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,4235,234
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,2285,113
YaoundeCameroon 11,6237,223
YokoCameroon 11,4677,126
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,3422,698
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 680423
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,0841,295
YanjiChina 6,3333,935
YichangChina 8,2415,121
YinchuanChina 7,6064,727
YiningChina 7,6274,740
YariguiesColombia 7,6564,758
YamasaDominican Republic 6,6044,104
YasicaDominican Republic 6,4944,035
YazdIran 9,2095,722
YakushimaJapan 7,5164,671
YamagataJapan 6,3273,932
YamaguchiJapan 7,1084,417
YokkaichiJapan 6,8134,233
YokohamaJapan 6,6304,120
YonagoJapan 6,9034,290
YonagunijimaJapan 8,4315,239
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,2865,770
YeMyanmar 10,3136,409
YolaNigeria 11,0776,883
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,2044,476
YurimaguasPeru 8,9165,541
YekaterinburgRussia 6,4263,993
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,4023,357
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,3755,204
Yakima, WaUsa 2,1151,314
Yakutat, AkUsa 919571
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,4631,531
York, PaUsa 4,1982,609
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,9162,434
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,7222,313


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -