Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norman Wells, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norman Wells, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norman Wells, Northwest Territories with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,9855,584
In SalahAlgeria 8,8535,501
InnsbruckAustria 6,9924,345
IbiriteBrazil 11,6927,266
IguatuBrazil 10,5346,546
IlheusBrazil 11,3957,081
ImperatrizBrazil 10,0736,260
IndaialBrazil 12,1567,554
IpameriBrazil 11,2777,008
IraiBrazil 12,0147,466
IreceBrazil 10,9146,782
ItaberabaBrazil 11,1066,901
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,3425,805
ItaitubaBrazil 9,5655,944
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,5297,164
ItaperunaBrazil 11,9087,400
ItapevaBrazil 11,8747,379
ItirucuBrazil 11,2106,966
ItuacuBrazil 11,1946,956
IvinhemaBrazil 11,4937,142
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 746464
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,5901,609
Inuvik, NtCanada 445277
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,6931,673
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 1,6721,039
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,6686,629
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 10,3926,458
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,3928,943
ImbertDominican Republic 6,4794,026
IzobambaEcuador 8,2495,126
IsmailiaEgypt 9,2025,718
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,3993,976
IoanninaGreece 8,0094,977
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,0751,911
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,8782,410
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 10,0416,240
IranshahrIran 9,7116,035
IstranaItaly 7,1774,460
IidaJapan 6,7024,165
IizukaJapan 7,1904,468
IrakoJapan 6,8214,239
IriomotejimaJapan 8,4045,222
IrozakiJapan 6,7474,193
IshigakijimaJapan 8,3975,218
IshinomakiJapan 6,2683,895
IwamizawaJapan 5,7923,599
IzuharaJapan 7,1934,470
IrbidJordan 9,0335,613
IfraneMorocco 7,9434,936
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,6088,456
IlorinNigeria 10,8996,773
InchonNorth Korea 6,9764,335
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,8592,398
IslamabadPakistan 8,8845,520
IquitosPeru 8,8015,469
IloiloPhilippines 9,8556,124
IasiRomania 7,3194,548
IcaRussia 4,0992,547
IlirnejRussia 2,7931,736
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,1553,204
IrkutskRussia 6,2383,876
Ivdel’Russia 5,9953,726
IbizaSpain 7,6004,723
IspartaTurkey 8,3915,214
IstanbulTurkey 8,0174,982
IzmirTurkey 8,2645,135
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,0724,395
IzmailUkraine 7,5334,681
Imperial, NeUsa 3,1211,939
Independence, KsUsa 3,7292,317
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,9612,461
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,8262,377
Indianola, IaUsa 3,3972,111
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,6921,673
Inverness, FlUsa 5,0683,150
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,2752,035
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,1561,961
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,9912,480
IsokaZambia 13,6808,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -