Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norman Wells, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norman Wells, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norman Wells, Northwest Territories with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,0867,511
ReconquistaArgentina 11,9557,429
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,1847,571
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,8928,633
RivadaviaArgentina 11,3177,032
RosarioArgentina 12,2927,638
RichmondAustralia 13,0308,097
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,0287,474
RecifeBrazil 10,9086,778
RemansoBrazil 10,7356,671
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,6586,001
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,0227,471
Rio NegroBrazil 12,0507,488
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,1766,945
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,6291,012
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,4501,522
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,0841,295
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,0841,295
Resolute, NtCanada 1,567974
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,6671,036
Roberval, QcCanada 3,6402,262
RuoqiangChina 8,0274,988
Rafael NunezColombia 7,2324,494
RandersDenmark 5,9993,728
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,5314,058
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,5144,048
Rapa NuiEaster Island 10,3886,455
RumipambaEcuador 8,3165,167
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,3475,808
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,5195,915
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,3195,791
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,8025,469
RostockGermany 6,2803,903
RhodesGreece 8,5015,282
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,3762,719
ReykhólarIceland 4,2822,661
ReykjavíkIceland 4,4042,737
RamsarIran 8,6515,376
RashtIran 8,6025,346
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,9953,726
RadicofaniItaly 7,4654,639
Resia PassItaly 7,0264,366
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3654,577
RivoltoItaly 7,1684,454
Rolle PassItaly 7,1054,415
RomeItaly 7,5834,712
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,5924,718
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,1944,470
RumoiJapan 5,7293,560
RigaLatvia 6,2053,856
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,3573,950
RodriguesMauritius 14,8899,252
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,4764,025
RabatMorocco 7,8304,866
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,2056,341
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,1998,824
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,9078,020
RangioraNew Zealand 13,1528,173
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,0568,113
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,4187,717
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,4697,748
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,4987,766
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,4808,377
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,4957,765
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,4107,712
RivasNicaragua 6,7504,195
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 9,5915,960
RebolyRussia 5,5433,445
Rostov On DonRussia 7,4494,629
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,9946,210
RagaSudan 11,5067,150
RashadSudan 11,2406,985
RenkSudan 11,2827,011
RumbekSudan 11,7707,314
RanongThailand 10,8486,741
Roi EtThailand 10,0376,237
RizeTurkey 8,1425,060
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,4355,242
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,3884,591
RomnyUkraine 7,0004,350
RovnoUkraine 6,9244,303
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,9056,155
RochaUruguay 12,7047,894
Racine, WiUsa 3,4742,159
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,5182,808
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,7681,720
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,7661,719
Reading, PaUsa 4,2142,619
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,8101,746
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,4771,539
Redding, CaUsa 2,7711,722
Redlands, CaUsa 3,5402,200
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,9021,803
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,6732,282
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,4232,748
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,4232,748
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,3262,688
Rochester, MnUsa 3,1681,969
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,8762,409
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,1241,941
Rockford, IlUsa 3,4712,157
Rockville, InUsa 3,7702,343
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,2602,026
Rome, GaUsa 4,4442,762
Roseau, MnUsa 2,5461,582
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,4891,547
Roswell, NmUsa 3,8582,398
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,3382,695
Rushville, IlUsa 3,6102,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -