Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norman Wells, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norman Wells, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norman Wells, Northwest Territories with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,5155,291
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,3255,174
EsquelArgentina 12,9538,049
EzeizaArgentina 12,5717,812
East SaleAustralia 13,6288,468
Esperance (po)Australia 14,3668,927
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3668,927
EssendonAustralia 13,6888,506
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,9887,449
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,3817,694
EspinosaBrazil 11,2406,985
Earlton, OnCanada 3,3942,109
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,521945
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,488925
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,496930
Edson, AbCanada 1,422884
Egg Island, BcCanada 1,562970
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,365848
Estevan, SkCanada 2,2621,405
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 1,370851
Eureka, NtCanada 2,0331,263
ErlianChina 6,8884,280
El CaranoColombia 7,6834,774
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,2253,868
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,5454,067
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,6494,132
El ArishEgypt 9,1715,699
El TorEgypt 9,4845,893
ErfurtGermany 6,5914,096
EssenGermany 6,4524,009
EsfahanIran 9,1405,679
EilatIsrael 9,3535,812
EsashiJapan 5,9913,723
EldoretKenya 12,5587,803
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,7014,164
EssaouiraMorocco 7,9804,959
EeldeNetherlands 6,2653,893
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,6027,831
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,1728,185
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,5784,087
EnuguNigeria 11,2136,968
EncarnacionParaguay 11,9167,405
EvoraPortugal 7,3284,554
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,8073,608
EkimcanRussia 5,2313,250
Elat’MaRussia 6,6114,108
ElistaRussia 7,5834,712
ErbogacenRussia 5,2373,255
EssejRussia 4,6562,893
Ed DueimSudan 11,0276,852
El FasherSudan 10,9376,797
El GeneinaSudan 10,8876,766
El ObeidSudan 11,0836,887
El ShowakSudan 11,0356,857
En NahudSudan 11,1006,898
EdirneTurkey 7,9014,910
ErzincanTurkey 8,2815,146
ErzurumTurkey 8,2675,137
EskisehirTurkey 8,1685,076
EsengulyTurkmenistan 8,5905,338
EntebbeUganda 12,5627,806
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,7123,549
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,7853,595
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,5102,181
Eastman, GaUsa 4,7262,937
Eastport, MeUsa 4,2012,611
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,5401,578
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,5932,232
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,9732,469
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 4,1802,597
Elko, NvUsa 2,8071,744
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,4562,148
Elmira, NyUsa 3,9992,485
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,9901,858
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,9342,444
Erie, PaUsa 3,8602,399
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,5252,191
Eugene, OrUsa 2,3641,469
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,8702,405
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,7281,695
Eureka, SdUsa 2,6821,667
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,8511,772
Evansville, InUsa 3,9402,448


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -